Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 411 contractor.
- Announced 20 investment development project, of which 11 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 113 contractor selection plans with a total of 364 bidding packages, of which 107 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 338 packages (with 352 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 24 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 375 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 49 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 6 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.52 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 57.39%, Construction 1.99%, Consultancy 2.84%, Non-consultancy 37.78%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,155,882,455,055 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,081,513,996,841 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.43%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 411 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.52 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.39%, Construction 1.99%, Consulting 2.84%, Non-consulting 37.78%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,155,882,455,055 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,081,513,996,841 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.43%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 20 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 135 contractor selection plans, of which 89 were self-published, and 46 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 480 Tender Notices, of which 333 were self-invited, and 147 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes the plan The procurement plan includes an emergency purchase of lubricating grease for active gears in a crusher, to support business operations. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 17:03
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH29-2026: Providing industrial chemicals .
- Winning bidder: THANH PHAT CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:16
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV32-2026: Provides cleaning and protective coating services for steel frame structures. .
- Winning bidder: HI-PEC HIGH TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:02
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice TV03-2026: Provide independent audit services for procurement projects involving assets, construction and major renovation projects in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:55
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH37-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for loaders, bulldozers, forklifts and cranes .
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL TRADING LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:46
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV10-2026: Providing maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation systems .
- Winning bidder: VMRC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV28-2026: Providing compressed air system maintenance services .
28/08/2026 15:40
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH28-2026: Supplying DO oil for electricity production .
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG PVOIL PETROLEUM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:35
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH34-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for Hydrogen production systems .
- Winning bidder: THUAN THIEN INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 21:23
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV10-DTXD2026: Construction supervision consultancy for the experimental building and raw coal sample processing house at Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY
24/08/2026 13:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH05-2026: Providing stationery and block calendars .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ THIẾT BỊ VĂN PHÒNG VT VIỆT NAM
31/07/2026 14:59
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH17-2026: Providing medical drugs .
- Winning bidder: TRANG VINH PHARAMACEUTICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/06/2026 10:33
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV24-2025: Providing training services for traffic safety, traffic safety and safety and supplementary driving skills for workers .
- Winning bidder: VIET STAR EDUCATION COOPERATION AND TRAINING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/09/2025 13:42
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV35-2025: Providing processing services for restoring equipment and mechanical supplies .
- Winning bidder: MITEC COMPANY LIMITED, B2B INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
15/08/2025 15:18
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH25-2025: Supply HFO oil, due to operating service .
- Winning bidder: DUONG DONG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/08/2025 15:09
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH01 -NCTC: Supplying supplies and services for inverter installation for 6.6kV engine -level fan engine - Thai Binh NM .
- Winning bidder: PHATECO TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2025 16:52
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH11-TT2025: Providing Materials and services to repair information technology and telecommunications systems .
- Winning bidder: EURO EXTRA LOW VOLTAGE COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2025 16:55
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH23-2025: Providing stationery and block calendar .
- Winning bidder: NGOC HA TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/08/2025 14:24
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH24-2025: Providing flood and storm prevention and fighting materials .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM LABOUR PROTECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2025 10:51
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH08-TT2025: Supplying lubricant to serve the S2 machine and the system of the system shared the same sequence A .
- Winning bidder: XUAN LOC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2025 09:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes the plan The procurement plan includes an emergency purchase of lubricating grease for active gears in a crusher, to support business operations. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 17:03
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH29-2026: Providing industrial chemicals .
- Winning bidder: THANH PHAT CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:16
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV32-2026: Provides cleaning and protective coating services for steel frame structures. .
- Winning bidder: HI-PEC HIGH TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:02
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice TV03-2026: Provide independent audit services for procurement projects involving assets, construction and major renovation projects in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:55
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH37-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for loaders, bulldozers, forklifts and cranes .
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL TRADING LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:46
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV10-2026: Providing maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation systems .
- Winning bidder: VMRC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV28-2026: Providing compressed air system maintenance services .
28/08/2026 15:40
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH28-2026: Supplying DO oil for electricity production .
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG PVOIL PETROLEUM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:35
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH34-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for Hydrogen production systems .
- Winning bidder: THUAN THIEN INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 21:23
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV10-DTXD2026: Construction supervision consultancy for the experimental building and raw coal sample processing house at Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY
24/08/2026 13:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 113 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 364 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 352 Tender Notices in 338 bidding packages. Among these, 352 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 375 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 375 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 49 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 411 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects