Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Tan Trao University as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 34 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 34 contractor selection plans with a total of 39 bidding packages, of which 34 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 11 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 42 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 33 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.64%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 36.36%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,831,587,585 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,674,748,619 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.60%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Tan Trao University as follows:
- Has relationships with 34 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.64%, Construction 0%, Consulting 36.36%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,831,587,585 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,674,748,619 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.60%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 9 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.26% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (7), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (7), Hòa Bình (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: TDA THE MEDIA SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2026 18:07
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MẠNH ĐƯƠNG
31/07/2026 09:13
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the request Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 09:00
Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted Tender Notice Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with the form Competitive Offer.
15/07/2026 15:02
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the request Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with 2 bidding package.
11/07/2026 14:27
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: GIA HAN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2026 15:57
Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with the form Competitive Offer.
26/05/2026 16:52
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: THIENAN TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED
25/05/2026 14:26
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Buy plane tickets for the delegation at Udon Thani Rajabhat University, Thailand of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: VIET AN AVIATION CO.,LTD
19/05/2026 09:24
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the request Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 of the investor Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package.
13/05/2026 16:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Buy supplies for production at the Center for Experimental and Technology Transfer of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: LABOMEC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2025 16:05
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Quality assessment of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: Center for Education Accreditation Association of Vietnam Universities and Colleges
09/05/2025 15:56
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Buying materials for production at the Center for Experimental and Technology Transfer of Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2025 10:02
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bidding package Quality assessment of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University with 1 participating contractors .
18/04/2025 16:50
Tan Trao University publishes Tender Notice Quality assessment of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University in the form Open bidding .
31/03/2025 16:42
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Testing package assesses the quality of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
29/03/2025 11:12
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Testing package assesses the quality of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
25/03/2025 15:39
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Periodic health examination package for officials and employees of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần dịch vụ thương mại tổng hợp Hoàng Việt
20/03/2025 16:50
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Periodic health examination package for officials and employees of Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
17/03/2025 17:19
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Buy chemicals for tissue culture production in 2025 of the Center for Experimental and Technology Transfer Center Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: CHAU GIANG EQUIPMENT AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
12/03/2025 15:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: TDA THE MEDIA SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2026 18:07
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MẠNH ĐƯƠNG
31/07/2026 09:13
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the request Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 09:00
Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted Tender Notice Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with the form Competitive Offer.
15/07/2026 15:02
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the request Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with 2 bidding package.
11/07/2026 14:27
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: GIA HAN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2026 15:57
Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University of the investor Tan Trao University with the form Competitive Offer.
26/05/2026 16:52
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: THIENAN TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED
25/05/2026 14:26
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the results of the bidding package Buy plane tickets for the delegation at Udon Thani Rajabhat University, Thailand of the investor Tan Trao University.
- Winning bidder: VIET AN AVIATION CO.,LTD
19/05/2026 09:24
The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted the request Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 of the investor Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package.
13/05/2026 16:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Tan Trao University is the owner of 34 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 15 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 19 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Tan Trao University is the investor of 11 package, of which 7 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Tan Trao University is the owner of 42 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Tan Trao University has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Tan Trao University is an investor with 34 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.