Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tan Trao University as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 16 contractor selection plans with a total of 19 bidding packages, of which 16 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 7 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 25 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 19 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 42.86%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 57.14%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 7,044,377,985 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 6,959,219,619 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.21%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tan Trao University as follows:
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.86%, Construction 0%, Consulting 57.14%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,044,377,985 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,959,219,619 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.21%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tan Trao University are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 34 contractor selection plans, of which 15 were self-published, and 19 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 9 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.26% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (7), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (7), Hòa Bình (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: TDA THE MEDIA SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2026 18:07
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MẠNH ĐƯƠNG
31/07/2026 09:13
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 09:00
Tan Trao University publishes Tender Notice Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University in the form Competitive Offer .
15/07/2026 15:02
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University with 2 bidding package .
11/07/2026 14:27
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: GIA HAN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2026 15:57
Tan Trao University publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University in the form Competitive Offer .
26/05/2026 16:52
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: THIENAN TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED
25/05/2026 14:26
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Buy plane tickets for the delegation at Udon Thani Rajabhat University, Thailand .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN AVIATION CO.,LTD
19/05/2026 09:24
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
13/05/2026 16:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Buy supplies for production at the Center for Experimental and Technology Transfer of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: LABOMEC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2025 16:05
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Quality assessment of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: Center for Education Accreditation Association of Vietnam Universities and Colleges
09/05/2025 15:56
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Buying materials for production at the Center for Experimental and Technology Transfer of Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2025 10:02
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bidding package Quality assessment of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University with 1 participating contractors .
18/04/2025 16:50
Tan Trao University publishes Tender Notice Quality assessment of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University in the form Open bidding .
31/03/2025 16:42
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Testing package assesses the quality of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
29/03/2025 11:12
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Testing package assesses the quality of 03 university -level training programs for Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
25/03/2025 15:39
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Periodic health examination package for officials and employees of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần dịch vụ thương mại tổng hợp Hoàng Việt
20/03/2025 16:50
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Periodic health examination package for officials and employees of Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
17/03/2025 17:19
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Buy chemicals for tissue culture production in 2025 of the Center for Experimental and Technology Transfer Center Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: CHAU GIANG EQUIPMENT AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
12/03/2025 15:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: TDA THE MEDIA SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2026 18:07
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MẠNH ĐƯƠNG
31/07/2026 09:13
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Renovating, repairing and replacing the door system of house K in the student dormitory of Tan Trao University with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 09:00
Tan Trao University publishes Tender Notice Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University in the form Competitive Offer .
15/07/2026 15:02
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Procurement and installation of LED screen system in House H, large lecture hall of Tan Trao University with 2 bidding package .
11/07/2026 14:27
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University .
- Winning bidder: GIA HAN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2026 15:57
Tan Trao University publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement to enhance facilities of Tan Trao University in the form Competitive Offer .
26/05/2026 16:52
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: THIENAN TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED
25/05/2026 14:26
Tan Trao University announced the results of the bid package Buy plane tickets for the delegation at Udon Thani Rajabhat University, Thailand .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN AVIATION CO.,LTD
19/05/2026 09:24
Tan Trao University publishes the plan Procurement of lecturer portal module in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
13/05/2026 16:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tan Trao University has posted 16 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 19 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted 7 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has posted 25 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 25 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 19 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has a relationship with 23 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tan Trao University has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tan Trao University has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects