Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VEAM MOTOR FACTORY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 21 contractors.
- Announced 5 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 18 contractor selection plans with a total of 38 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 22 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 14 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 16 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 81.82%, Construction 9.09%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 9.09%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 6,967,985,602 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,389,792,632 VND.
- The savings rate is: 22.65%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VEAM MOTOR FACTORY as follows:
- Has relationships with 21 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 81.82%, Construction 9.09%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 9.09%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,967,985,602 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,389,792,632 VND.
- The savings rate is: 22.65%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
3.5 ton electric forklift (02 vehicles). of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/08/2026 14:48
Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
“Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/08/2026 14:46
Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/08/2026 14:45
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request Electric forklift of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:52
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request Laser welding machine of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:50
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:47
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the item "Electric forklift 3.5 tons (02 vehicles)". of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY.
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:22
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01:
“Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for purchasing equipment for the category “Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY.
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:17
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the category of 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY.
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:13
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request Laser welding machine of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
25/07/2026 16:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: "RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2" .
- Winning bidder: TEKCOM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/12/2024 15:04
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: "RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2" with 3 participating contractors .
15/11/2024 09:32
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: "RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2" in the form Competitive Offer .
08/11/2024 15:53
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
30/08/2024 16:57
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2 belongs to the 2024 investment plan of VEAM Automobile Factory Branch with 2 bidding package .
30/08/2024 16:55
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Buy a 4m long hydraulic sheet bending machine, max bending force >=125T .
- Winning bidder: ORE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
27/12/2023 14:45
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bidding package Buy a 4m long hydraulic corrugated iron machine, max bending force >=125T with 3 participating contractors .
06/12/2023 09:47
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Buy a 4m long hydraulic corrugated iron machine, max bending force >=125T in the form Shortened competitive offer .
29/11/2023 11:32
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Hydraulic plate bending machine length 4m, maximum bending force>=125T with 3 bidding package .
29/11/2023 10:47
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Hydraulic plate bending machine length 4m, maximum bending force>=125T with 3 bidding package .
29/11/2023 10:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
3.5 ton electric forklift (02 vehicles). of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/08/2026 14:48
Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
“Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/08/2026 14:46
Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/08/2026 14:45
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request Electric forklift of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:52
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request Laser welding machine of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:50
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:47
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the item "Electric forklift 3.5 tons (02 vehicles)". of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY.
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:22
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01:
“Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for purchasing equipment for the category “Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY.
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:17
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the category of 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY.
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:13
The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted the request Laser welding machine of the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY with 3 bidding package.
25/07/2026 16:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY is the investor of 5 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY is the owner of 18 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 9 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 9 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY is the investor of 11 package, of which 5 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 6 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY is the owner of 22 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY is an investor with 30 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.