Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VEAM MOTOR FACTORY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 17 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 6 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 66.67%, Construction 16.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,696,467,565 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,431,670,645 VND.
- The savings rate is: 22.20%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VEAM MOTOR FACTORY as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,696,467,565 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,431,670,645 VND.
- The savings rate is: 22.20%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 18 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
3.5 ton electric forklift (02 vehicles). in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 14:48
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
“Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 14:46
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 14:45
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Laser welding machine with 3 bidding package .
13/08/2026 09:50
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer with 3 bidding package .
13/08/2026 09:47
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the item "Electric forklift 3.5 tons (02 vehicles)". .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:22
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01:
“Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for purchasing equipment for the category “Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:17
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the category of 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:13
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Laser welding machine with 3 bidding package .
25/07/2026 16:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: "RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2" .
- Winning bidder: TEKCOM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/12/2024 15:04
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: "RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2" with 3 participating contractors .
15/11/2024 09:32
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: "RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2" in the form Competitive Offer .
08/11/2024 15:53
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
30/08/2024 16:57
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan RO-DI water filtration rig No. 2 belongs to the 2024 investment plan of VEAM Automobile Factory Branch with 2 bidding package .
30/08/2024 16:55
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Buy a 4m long hydraulic sheet bending machine, max bending force >=125T .
- Winning bidder: ORE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
27/12/2023 14:45
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bidding package Buy a 4m long hydraulic corrugated iron machine, max bending force >=125T with 3 participating contractors .
06/12/2023 09:47
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Buy a 4m long hydraulic corrugated iron machine, max bending force >=125T in the form Shortened competitive offer .
29/11/2023 11:32
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Hydraulic plate bending machine length 4m, maximum bending force>=125T with 3 bidding package .
29/11/2023 10:47
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Hydraulic plate bending machine length 4m, maximum bending force>=125T with 3 bidding package .
29/11/2023 10:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
3.5 ton electric forklift (02 vehicles). in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 14:48
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
“Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 14:46
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 02:
2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 14:45
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Laser welding machine with 3 bidding package .
13/08/2026 09:50
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer with 3 bidding package .
13/08/2026 09:47
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the item "Electric forklift 3.5 tons (02 vehicles)". .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:22
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01:
“Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for purchasing equipment for the category “Laser welding machine (quantity: 05 sets)”. .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:17
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01:
Consulting on preparing E-Bidding and evaluating E-Bidding for equipment procurement for the category of 2500KVA-6/0.4Kv oil transformer .
- Winning bidder: MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
01/08/2026 11:13
VEAM MOTOR FACTORY publishes the plan Laser welding machine with 3 bidding package .
25/07/2026 16:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 17 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted 6 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VEAM MOTOR FACTORY has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects