Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 85 contractors.
- Announced 19 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 32 contractor selection plans with a total of 72 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 33 packages (with 34 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 1 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 76 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 45 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 18 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.97 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 88.24%, Construction 8.82%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 2.94%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 164,420,685,828 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 156,389,924,571 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.88%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 85 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.97 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 88.24%, Construction 8.82%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 164,420,685,828 VND, in which the total winning value is: 156,389,924,571 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.88%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 20 bidding packages, of which 9 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 47.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 66.19% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (8), Vĩnh Long (5), Khánh Hòa (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Hà Nội (1), Hải Phòng (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (8), Trà Vinh (4), Ninh Thuận (1), Bình Thuận (1), Hà Nội (1), Hải Dương (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 6 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 10 bidding packages with 6 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement package KH13-2026: Testing materials of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH LECO (VIỆT NAM)
27/08/2026 11:00
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package KH25PS-2026: Sample bag of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUNG PHAT TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 10:05
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement Package KH28-2026: Materials for the final six months of 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement Package KH28-2026: Materials for the final six months of 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 09:23
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 16:10
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 02: Advice on verification of technical economic reports of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ GIA MINH
17/08/2026 16:09
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package KH26PS-2026: Analytical Chemicals of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: KIM NGUU INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICAL EXPORT- IMPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 10:02
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement package KH15-2026: Other CCDC materials of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG HẠ LONG
14/08/2026 09:32
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of equipment for sample preparation and analysis of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:01
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping package KH16-2026: Pineapple bag, sample bag, sample seal of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUNG PHAT TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 10:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Audit of completed project .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
04/02/2026 14:41
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Completed project audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
04/02/2026 14:39
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Procurement of laboratory equipment .
- Winning bidder: KIM NGUU INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICAL EXPORT- IMPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2025 16:27
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of laboratory equipment with 1 participating contractors .
14/07/2025 08:05
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement of laboratory equipment in the form Open bidding .
26/06/2025 14:31
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Procurement of sample preparation equipment .
- Winning bidder: LABORATORY AND TECHNOLOGY CHEMICALS EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/05/2025 15:58
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Procurement of analytical equipment .
- Winning bidder: KIM NGUU INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICAL EXPORT- IMPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, VIET NAM EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/05/2025 09:43
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Investment of Vilas test room equipment 012 with 2 bidding package .
07/05/2025 13:33
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of analytical equipment with 1 participating contractors .
14/04/2025 08:03
VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement of sample preparation equipment with 4 participating contractors .
03/04/2025 08:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement package KH13-2026: Testing materials of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH LECO (VIỆT NAM)
27/08/2026 11:00
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package KH25PS-2026: Sample bag of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUNG PHAT TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 10:05
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement Package KH28-2026: Materials for the final six months of 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement Package KH28-2026: Materials for the final six months of 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 09:23
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 16:10
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 02: Advice on verification of technical economic reports of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ GIA MINH
17/08/2026 16:09
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package KH26PS-2026: Analytical Chemicals of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: KIM NGUU INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICAL EXPORT- IMPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 10:02
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement package KH15-2026: Other CCDC materials of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG HẠ LONG
14/08/2026 09:32
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of equipment for sample preparation and analysis of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:01
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping package KH16-2026: Pineapple bag, sample bag, sample seal of the investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUNG PHAT TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 10:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 19 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 1 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 32 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 16 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 16 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 34 package, of which 18 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 16 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 76 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - QUACONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 85 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.