Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Railways as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 87 contractors.
- Announced 163 development investment project, of which 12 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 730 contractor selection plans with a total of 2169 bidding packages, of which 257 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 178 packages (with 207 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 86 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 78 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 1241 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1223 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.61 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 11.11%, Construction 78.74%, Consultancy 7.73%, Non-consultancy 2.42%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,413,532,669,244 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 513,968,084,720 VND.
- The savings rate is: 78.70%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Railways as follows:
- Has relationships with 87 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.61 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 2.42%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,413,532,669,244 VND, in which the total winning value is: 513,968,084,720 VND.
- The savings rate is: 78.70%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (2), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 46 bidding packages with 17 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. of the investor Vietnam Railways with 7 bidding package.
10/08/2026 16:24
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. of the investor Vietnam Railways with 7 bidding package.
08/08/2026 18:03
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Railway repair of locomotive and rolling stock preparation area of Saigon locomotive factory and Saigon rolling stock factory, Hanoi - City railway. Ho Chi Minh of the investor Vietnam Railways with 4 bidding package.
16/07/2026 10:38
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the package: Purchasing compulsory fire and explosion insurance for railway stations, agency headquarters and offices of units under the Parent Company - Vietnam Railway Corporation of the investor Vietnam Railways with 1 bidding package.
10/07/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Railway repair from Km761+000 - Km765+000, Hanoi Railway - TP. Ho Chi Minh of the investor Vietnam Railways with 4 bidding package.
07/07/2026 10:14
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Reinforcing Lam Giang station sliding km210+150, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway of the investor Vietnam Railways with 7 bidding package.
29/06/2026 15:15
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1337+900 - Km1339+850 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction works: Repair, renovation and restoration of national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1211+000 - Km1219+000 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:17
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1204+200 - Km1210+550 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:08
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1123+600 - Km1139+100 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Handling falling rocks, rolling rocks Km986+100-km986+200, km986+600- km986+700, km971+750-km971+890, km988+030km988+080, km994+350-km994+780, km995+470-km995+510, km996+100-km996+130, TP Hanoi-TP. Ho Chi Minh with 7 bidding package .
21/08/2025 16:15
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Handling falling rocks, rolling rocks Km986+100-km986+200, km986+600- km986+700, km971+750-km971+890, km988+030km988+080, km994+350-km994+780, km995+470-km995+510, km996+100-km996+130, TP Hanoi-TP. Ho Chi Minh with 7 bidding package .
21/08/2025 16:12
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Making land management records for railway and landmark for railways for urban areas phase 1 with 2 bidding package .
04/07/2025 10:34
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the horizontal lines: Km29+600, Km32+200, Km36+950, Km39+415, Km41+990, Dong Anh Railway - Quan Trieu with 4 bidding package .
30/06/2025 10:17
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Fix and supplement the signal system at the horizontal lines: Km1648+490, Km1670+020, Km1696+458, Km1708+496, Km1709+600, Km1721+838, Km1722+661, Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City Railway with 4 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:39
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Fix and supplement the signal system at the horizontal lines: Km98+500, Km102+400, Km108+725, Km117+400, Km121+750, Km131+250 Railway Yen Vien - Lao Cai with 4 bidding package .
19/06/2025 15:12
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the crossroads: Km1063+170, Km1084+237, Km1085+710, Km1088+611 Hanoi Railway - TP. Ho Chi Minh; Km0+550, Km5+216, Km9+406 Dieu Tri Railway - Quy Nhon with 4 bidding package .
17/06/2025 08:40
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the crossroads: Km144+927, Km148+003, Km154+436, Km154+962, Km155+656, Km155+921 Yen Vien Railway - Lao Cai Railway with 4 bidding package .
16/06/2025 16:27
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the horizontal lines: Km99+250, Km109+810, Km114+600, Km115+500, Km144+826 Hanoi - Dong Dang railway route with 4 bidding package .
16/06/2025 16:13
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the horizontal lines: Km538+398, Km538+525, Km564+850, M633+030, Km662+930, Km700+420, Km711+663, Km718+200, Km799+530, Km814+0110, Hanoi Railway - Ho Chi Minh City with 4 bidding package .
16/06/2025 15:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. of the investor Vietnam Railways with 7 bidding package.
10/08/2026 16:24
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. of the investor Vietnam Railways with 7 bidding package.
08/08/2026 18:03
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Railway repair of locomotive and rolling stock preparation area of Saigon locomotive factory and Saigon rolling stock factory, Hanoi - City railway. Ho Chi Minh of the investor Vietnam Railways with 4 bidding package.
16/07/2026 10:38
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the package: Purchasing compulsory fire and explosion insurance for railway stations, agency headquarters and offices of units under the Parent Company - Vietnam Railway Corporation of the investor Vietnam Railways with 1 bidding package.
10/07/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Railway repair from Km761+000 - Km765+000, Hanoi Railway - TP. Ho Chi Minh of the investor Vietnam Railways with 4 bidding package.
07/07/2026 10:14
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Reinforcing Lam Giang station sliding km210+150, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway of the investor Vietnam Railways with 7 bidding package.
29/06/2026 15:15
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1337+900 - Km1339+850 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction works: Repair, renovation and restoration of national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1211+000 - Km1219+000 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:17
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1204+200 - Km1210+550 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:08
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1123+600 - Km1139+100 of the investor Vietnam Railways with 3 bidding package.
25/06/2026 16:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Railways is the investor of 163 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Railways is the owner of 730 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 351 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 379 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Railways is the investor of 207 package, of which 24 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 183 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Railways is the owner of 86 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Vietnam Railways has a relationship with 7 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Railways is an investor with 87 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.