Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Railways as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- Announced 163 investment development project, of which 12 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 351 contractor selection plans with a total of 940 bidding packages, of which 128 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 70 packages (with 71 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 101 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 78 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 434 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 432 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 32.39%, Construction 59.15%, Consultancy 1.41%, Non-consultancy 7.04%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,484,323,093,799 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 568,550,196,830 VND.
- The savings rate is: 77.11%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Railways as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.39%, Construction 59.15%, Consulting 1.41%, Non-consulting 7.04%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,484,323,093,799 VND, in which the total winning value is: 568,550,196,830 VND.
- The savings rate is: 77.11%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Railways are as follows:
- Is the investor of 163 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 730 contractor selection plans, of which 351 were self-published, and 379 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 207 Tender Notices, of which 24 were self-invited, and 183 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (2), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 46 bidding packages with 17 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. with 7 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:24
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. with 7 bidding package .
08/08/2026 18:03
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Railway repair of locomotive and rolling stock preparation area of Saigon locomotive factory and Saigon rolling stock factory, Hanoi - City railway. Ho Chi Minh with 4 bidding package .
16/07/2026 10:38
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the package: Purchasing compulsory fire and explosion insurance for railway stations, agency headquarters and offices of units under the Parent Company - Vietnam Railway Corporation with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 16:59
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Railway repair from Km761+000 - Km765+000, Hanoi Railway - TP. Ho Chi Minh with 4 bidding package .
07/07/2026 10:14
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Reinforcing Lam Giang station sliding km210+150, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway with 7 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:15
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1337+900 - Km1339+850 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:23
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction works: Repair, renovation and restoration of national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1211+000 - Km1219+000 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:17
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1204+200 - Km1210+550 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:08
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1123+600 - Km1139+100 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Handling falling rocks, rolling rocks Km986+100-km986+200, km986+600- km986+700, km971+750-km971+890, km988+030km988+080, km994+350-km994+780, km995+470-km995+510, km996+100-km996+130, TP Hanoi-TP. Ho Chi Minh with 7 bidding package .
21/08/2025 16:15
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Handling falling rocks, rolling rocks Km986+100-km986+200, km986+600- km986+700, km971+750-km971+890, km988+030km988+080, km994+350-km994+780, km995+470-km995+510, km996+100-km996+130, TP Hanoi-TP. Ho Chi Minh with 7 bidding package .
21/08/2025 16:12
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Making land management records for railway and landmark for railways for urban areas phase 1 with 2 bidding package .
04/07/2025 10:34
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the horizontal lines: Km29+600, Km32+200, Km36+950, Km39+415, Km41+990, Dong Anh Railway - Quan Trieu with 4 bidding package .
30/06/2025 10:17
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Fix and supplement the signal system at the horizontal lines: Km1648+490, Km1670+020, Km1696+458, Km1708+496, Km1709+600, Km1721+838, Km1722+661, Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City Railway with 4 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:39
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Fix and supplement the signal system at the horizontal lines: Km98+500, Km102+400, Km108+725, Km117+400, Km121+750, Km131+250 Railway Yen Vien - Lao Cai with 4 bidding package .
19/06/2025 15:12
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the crossroads: Km1063+170, Km1084+237, Km1085+710, Km1088+611 Hanoi Railway - TP. Ho Chi Minh; Km0+550, Km5+216, Km9+406 Dieu Tri Railway - Quy Nhon with 4 bidding package .
17/06/2025 08:40
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the crossroads: Km144+927, Km148+003, Km154+436, Km154+962, Km155+656, Km155+921 Yen Vien Railway - Lao Cai Railway with 4 bidding package .
16/06/2025 16:27
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the horizontal lines: Km99+250, Km109+810, Km114+600, Km115+500, Km144+826 Hanoi - Dong Dang railway route with 4 bidding package .
16/06/2025 16:13
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the horizontal lines: Km538+398, Km538+525, Km564+850, M633+030, Km662+930, Km700+420, Km711+663, Km718+200, Km799+530, Km814+0110, Hanoi Railway - Ho Chi Minh City with 4 bidding package .
16/06/2025 15:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. with 7 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:24
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Repair, renovation, and restoration of the national railway infrastructure section from Km 1123+600 to Km 1139+100. with 7 bidding package .
08/08/2026 18:03
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Railway repair of locomotive and rolling stock preparation area of Saigon locomotive factory and Saigon rolling stock factory, Hanoi - City railway. Ho Chi Minh with 4 bidding package .
16/07/2026 10:38
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the package: Purchasing compulsory fire and explosion insurance for railway stations, agency headquarters and offices of units under the Parent Company - Vietnam Railway Corporation with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 16:59
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Railway repair from Km761+000 - Km765+000, Hanoi Railway - TP. Ho Chi Minh with 4 bidding package .
07/07/2026 10:14
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Reinforcing Lam Giang station sliding km210+150, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway with 7 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:15
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1337+900 - Km1339+850 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:23
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction works: Repair, renovation and restoration of national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1211+000 - Km1219+000 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:17
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1204+200 - Km1210+550 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:08
Vietnam Railways publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the investment preparation phase of construction projects Repairing, renovating and restoring national railway infrastructure in the section from Km1123+600 - Km1139+100 with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 16:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Railways has posted 351 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 940 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted 71 Tender Notices in 70 bidding packages. Among these, 16 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 55 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has posted 101 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 101 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 78 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has a relationship with 47 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Railways has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Railways has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects