Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 19 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 15 contractor selection plans with a total of 33 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 14 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 19 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 12 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 11 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 28.57%, Construction 14.29%, Consultancy 7.14%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 6,485,169,562 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,584,609,177 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.89%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 14.29%, Consulting 7.14%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,485,169,562 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,584,609,177 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.89%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (5), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Restrict documents formed after 2015 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ LƯU TRỮ PHƯƠNG NAM
21/06/2025 12:13
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the request Restrict documents formed after 2015 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with 1 bidding package.
21/06/2025 12:11
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Print the yearbook to celebrate the 35th anniversary of the establishment of BR-VT province of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT IN ẤN TUẤN NAM
21/06/2025 12:06
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the request Print the yearbook to celebrate the 35th anniversary of the establishment of BR-VT province of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with 1 bidding package.
21/06/2025 11:32
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Camera shopping of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: KHÁNH LONG CAMERA COMPANY LIMITED
03/04/2025 09:31
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the request Camera shopping of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with 1 bidding package.
01/04/2025 15:13
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Printing Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the first 6 months of 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: HO CHI MINH CITY NHAN DAN NEWSPAPER PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
17/01/2025 08:54
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Print Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the spring of At Ty 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED
09/01/2025 09:17
Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted Tender Notice Printing Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the first 6 months of 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with the form Competitive Offer.
31/12/2024 14:19
Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted Tender Notice Print Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the spring of At Ty 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with the form Competitive Offer.
27/12/2024 09:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu announced the results of the bid package Restrict documents formed after 2015 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ LƯU TRỮ PHƯƠNG NAM
21/06/2025 12:13
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu publishes the plan Restrict documents formed after 2015 with 1 bidding package .
21/06/2025 12:11
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu announced the results of the bid package Print the yearbook to celebrate the 35th anniversary of the establishment of BR-VT province .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT IN ẤN TUẤN NAM
21/06/2025 12:06
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu publishes the plan Print the yearbook to celebrate the 35th anniversary of the establishment of BR-VT province with 1 bidding package .
21/06/2025 11:32
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu announced the results of the bid package Camera shopping .
- Winning bidder: KHÁNH LONG CAMERA COMPANY LIMITED
03/04/2025 09:31
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu publishes the plan Printing Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the first 6 months of 2025 with 1 bidding package .
25/12/2024 16:28
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu publishes the plan Printing Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the first 6 months of 2025 Printing Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper with 1 bidding package .
25/12/2024 16:24
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: VUNG TAU ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LTD.
25/12/2024 08:52
Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: Sao Viet Project Management Consultancy Joint-Stock Company.
25/12/2024 08:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Restrict documents formed after 2015 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ LƯU TRỮ PHƯƠNG NAM
21/06/2025 12:13
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the request Restrict documents formed after 2015 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with 1 bidding package.
21/06/2025 12:11
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Print the yearbook to celebrate the 35th anniversary of the establishment of BR-VT province of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT IN ẤN TUẤN NAM
21/06/2025 12:06
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the request Print the yearbook to celebrate the 35th anniversary of the establishment of BR-VT province of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with 1 bidding package.
21/06/2025 11:32
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Camera shopping of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: KHÁNH LONG CAMERA COMPANY LIMITED
03/04/2025 09:31
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the request Camera shopping of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with 1 bidding package.
01/04/2025 15:13
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Printing Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the first 6 months of 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: HO CHI MINH CITY NHAN DAN NEWSPAPER PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
17/01/2025 08:54
The Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted the results of the bidding package Print Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the spring of At Ty 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu.
- Winning bidder: LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED
09/01/2025 09:17
Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted Tender Notice Printing Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the first 6 months of 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with the form Competitive Offer.
31/12/2024 14:19
Bid solicitor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has posted Tender Notice Print Ba Ria - Vung Tau Newspaper in the spring of At Ty 2025 of the investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu with the form Competitive Offer.
27/12/2024 09:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu is the owner of 15 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 10 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 5 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu is the investor of 14 package, of which 3 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 11 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu is the owner of 19 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Báo Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu is an investor with 19 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.