Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Báo Lao động as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 124 contractors.
- Announced 16 development investment project, of which 5 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 125 contractor selection plans with a total of 215 bidding packages, of which 109 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 80 packages (with 96 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 137 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 70 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 90 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 78 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.88 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 8.33%, Construction 3.13%, Consultancy 5.21%, Non-consultancy 83.33%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 249,069,121,649 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 246,223,761,789 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.14%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Báo Lao động as follows:
- Has relationships with 124 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.88 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 3.13%, Consulting 5.21%, Non-consulting 83.33%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 249,069,121,649 VND, in which the total winning value is: 246,223,761,789 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.14%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 186 bidding packages, of which 181 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 93.57% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (53), Đắk Lắk (29), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (11), Lâm Đồng (11), Gia Lai (7), Nationwide (6), Phú Thọ (5), Quảng Ninh (3), Hưng Yên (3), Cần Thơ (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Hải Phòng (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Lào Cai (2), Huế (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (38)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (53), Đắk Lắk (8), Đắk Nông (6), Nationwide (5), Phú Yên (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Bình Dương (2), Gia Lai (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Lào Cai (2), Hải Phòng (1), Huế (1), Bắc Giang (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Thái Bình (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hải Dương (1), Bình Định (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Hòa Bình (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Cần Thơ (1), Phú Thọ (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (73)
- Has relationships with 82 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 114 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 38 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 25 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Consulting on software valuation; Purchasing a license for Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: NINE BIT COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:27
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Purchase a license for the Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. of the investor Báo Lao động with 3 bidding package.
27/08/2026 16:18
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Providing services for organizing live conferences and professional activities for employees and employees of Labor Newspaper in Quang Ninh of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: VIETRAVEL TOURISM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 15:04
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 10:08
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper of the investor Báo Lao động with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 09:59
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Consulting on making report on investment policy proposal of the investor Báo Lao động with 1 bidding package.
30/07/2026 19:01
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: MEDIAMAX COMMUNICATION AND EVENT ORGANIZATION COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 09:16
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Recording, broadcasting and propagating the Honoring Ceremony of Vietnam Glory Program 2026 of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Television
27/07/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event of the investor Báo Lao động with 1 bidding package.
27/07/2026 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Lao động publishes the plan The contractor selection plan for bidding packages is preparing to perform the task of upgrading and operating the Vietnam Trade Union web portal with 4 bidding package .
25/09/2025 15:32
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Bidding packages to propose tasks to upgrade and operate the Vietnam Trade Union web portal with 2 bidding package .
16/09/2025 17:46
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Bidding packages are preparing to perform the task of upgrading and operating the Vietnam Trade Union web portal with 4 bidding package .
02/07/2025 16:21
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Organizing the event to honor the Vietnam Glory program in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: MEDIAMAX COMMUNICATION AND EVENT ORGANIZATION COMPANY LIMITED
20/06/2025 14:25
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bidding package Organizing the event to honor the Vietnam Glory program in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
20/06/2025 08:09
Báo Lao động publishes Tender Notice Organizing the event to honor the Vietnam Glory program in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
06/06/2025 19:57
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Leasing the venue for celebration of the Vietnam Glory Program in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CUNG VĂN HÓA LAO ĐỘNG HỮU NGHỊ VIỆT XÔ
06/06/2025 16:34
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Print special publications to celebrate the 100th anniversary of the Vietnam Revolutionary Press Day 21.6.2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/06/2025 16:30
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Rent the server running the test .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL-CHT COMPANY LIMITED
06/06/2025 15:01
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Rent the server running the test with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 14:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Consulting on software valuation; Purchasing a license for Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: NINE BIT COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:27
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Purchase a license for the Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. of the investor Báo Lao động with 3 bidding package.
27/08/2026 16:18
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Providing services for organizing live conferences and professional activities for employees and employees of Labor Newspaper in Quang Ninh of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: VIETRAVEL TOURISM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 15:04
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 10:08
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper of the investor Báo Lao động with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 09:59
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Consulting on making report on investment policy proposal of the investor Báo Lao động with 1 bidding package.
30/07/2026 19:01
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: MEDIAMAX COMMUNICATION AND EVENT ORGANIZATION COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 09:16
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the results of the bidding package Recording, broadcasting and propagating the Honoring Ceremony of Vietnam Glory Program 2026 of the investor Báo Lao động.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Television
27/07/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted the request Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event of the investor Báo Lao động with 1 bidding package.
27/07/2026 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Báo Lao động is the investor of 16 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Báo Lao động is the owner of 125 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 90 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 35 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Báo Lao động is the investor of 96 package, of which 85 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 11 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Báo Lao động is the owner of 137 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Báo Lao động has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Báo Lao động is an investor with 124 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.