Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Lao động as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 117 contractor.
- Announced 16 investment development project, of which 5 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 96 contractor selection plans with a total of 164 bidding packages, of which 82 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 71 packages (with 86 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 110 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 48 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 61 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 51 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 6.98%, Construction 4.65%, Consultancy 5.81%, Non-consultancy 82.56%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 226,782,907,304 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 224,142,841,051 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.16%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Lao động as follows:
- Has relationships with 117 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.98%, Construction 4.65%, Consulting 5.81%, Non-consulting 82.56%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 226,782,907,304 VND, in which the total winning value is: 224,142,841,051 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.16%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Báo Lao động are as follows:
- Is the investor of 16 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 125 contractor selection plans, of which 90 were self-published, and 35 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 96 Tender Notices, of which 85 were self-invited, and 11 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 184 bidding packages, of which 179 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 93.57% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.77% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (52), Đắk Lắk (29), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (11), Lâm Đồng (11), Gia Lai (7), Nationwide (6), Phú Thọ (5), Quảng Ninh (3), Cần Thơ (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Hải Phòng (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Hưng Yên (2), Lào Cai (2), Huế (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (39)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (52), Đắk Lắk (8), Đắk Nông (6), Nationwide (5), Phú Yên (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Bình Dương (2), Gia Lai (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Lào Cai (2), Hải Phòng (1), Huế (1), Bắc Giang (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Thái Bình (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hải Dương (1), Bình Định (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Hòa Bình (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Cần Thơ (1), Phú Thọ (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (72)
- Has relationships with 82 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 112 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 38 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 25 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Consulting on software valuation; Purchasing a license for Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. .
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:31
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents .
- Winning bidder: NINE BIT COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:27
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Purchase a license for the Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. with 3 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:18
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Providing services for organizing live conferences and professional activities for employees and employees of Labor Newspaper in Quang Ninh .
- Winning bidder: VIETRAVEL TOURISM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 15:04
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 10:08
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 09:59
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Consulting on making report on investment policy proposal with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 19:01
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event .
- Winning bidder: MEDIAMAX COMMUNICATION AND EVENT ORGANIZATION COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 09:16
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Recording, broadcasting and propagating the Honoring Ceremony of Vietnam Glory Program 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Television
27/07/2026 09:14
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Lao động publishes the plan The contractor selection plan for bidding packages is preparing to perform the task of upgrading and operating the Vietnam Trade Union web portal with 4 bidding package .
25/09/2025 15:32
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Bidding packages to propose tasks to upgrade and operate the Vietnam Trade Union web portal with 2 bidding package .
16/09/2025 17:46
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Bidding packages are preparing to perform the task of upgrading and operating the Vietnam Trade Union web portal with 4 bidding package .
02/07/2025 16:21
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Organizing the event to honor the Vietnam Glory program in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: MEDIAMAX COMMUNICATION AND EVENT ORGANIZATION COMPANY LIMITED
20/06/2025 14:25
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bidding package Organizing the event to honor the Vietnam Glory program in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
20/06/2025 08:09
Báo Lao động publishes Tender Notice Organizing the event to honor the Vietnam Glory program in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
06/06/2025 19:57
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Leasing the venue for celebration of the Vietnam Glory Program in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CUNG VĂN HÓA LAO ĐỘNG HỮU NGHỊ VIỆT XÔ
06/06/2025 16:34
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Print special publications to celebrate the 100th anniversary of the Vietnam Revolutionary Press Day 21.6.2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/06/2025 16:30
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Rent the server running the test .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL-CHT COMPANY LIMITED
06/06/2025 15:01
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Rent the server running the test with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 14:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Consulting on software valuation; Purchasing a license for Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. .
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:31
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents .
- Winning bidder: NINE BIT COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:27
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Purchase a license for the Windows Server Standard 2025 operating system. with 3 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:18
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Providing services for organizing live conferences and professional activities for employees and employees of Labor Newspaper in Quang Ninh .
- Winning bidder: VIETRAVEL TOURISM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 15:04
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 10:08
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Special publication: Celebrating the 97th Anniversary of the Publication of the First Edition of the Lao Động Newspaper with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 09:59
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Consulting on making report on investment policy proposal with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 19:01
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event .
- Winning bidder: MEDIAMAX COMMUNICATION AND EVENT ORGANIZATION COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 09:16
Báo Lao động announced the results of the bid package Recording, broadcasting and propagating the Honoring Ceremony of Vietnam Glory Program 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Television
27/07/2026 09:14
Báo Lao động publishes the plan Organize the 2026 Vietnam Glory Program Honoring Ceremony event with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Báo Lao động has posted 96 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 164 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted 86 Tender Notices in 71 bidding packages. Among these, 68 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 18 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has posted 110 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 110 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 48 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has a relationship with 117 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Lao động has a relationship with 30 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Báo Lao động has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects