Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 27 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 18 contractor selection plans with a total of 25 bidding packages, of which 16 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 42 packages (with 64 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 45 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.49 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 6.25%, Construction 39.06%, Consultancy 32.81%, Non-consultancy 21.88%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 301,705,099,504 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 279,348,256,474 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.41%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 27 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 39.06%, Consulting 32.81%, Non-consulting 21.88%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 301,705,099,504 VND, in which the total winning value is: 279,348,256,474 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.41%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 4 bidding packages with 6 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to prepare project investment: Repair damage to provincial roads 1; 12D; 14b; 12B; 3; 18; 20 and supplement school signs on provincial roads. of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
28/02/2025 15:26
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to prepare project investment: Repairing foundation, road surface and reinforcing margins of Km 3+950- Km 5+500; Km7+100-km7+500 Provincial Road 10D of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
28/02/2025 15:07
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Management and maintenance of national inland waterways (routes) under the authority of Thua Thien Hue Department of Transport - 2025 of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE INLAND WATERWAYS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/02/2025 10:01
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request The plan to select the contractor of the BVTC design and design consultancy package and the project estimate: Repair of damage to the background, road surface, vertical drainage system, reinforcing the roadbed and traffic safety system KM3+600 -Km3+974; km4+274-km5+700; km32+554-km33+000; km38+350- km39+700; km58+000-km60+300 and repair, reinforcement, road signal system The entrance to schools of Km5-Km39, on Highway 49B, Thua Thien Hue Province of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
12/02/2025 09:56
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
16/01/2025 15:53
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time) of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE ROAD TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 1
11/12/2024 15:29
Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted Tender Notice Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with the form Open bidding.
07/12/2024 09:39
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the bidding package: Survey consulting, design, construction drawings, and estimates of the project: Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, vertical drainage system, reinforcing the roadbed slope and system Traffic safety system for section Km3+600 - Km3+974; Km4+274 - Km5+700; Km32+554 - Km33+000; Km38+350 - Km39+700; Km58+000 - Km60+300 and Repair, reinforce curbs, road signaling system at school entrance gates on National Highway 49B from Km5-Km39, Thua Thien Hue province of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
06/12/2024 10:22
Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted Tender Notice Management and maintenance of national inland waterways (routes) under the authority of Thua Thien Hue Department of Transport - 2025 of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with the form Open bidding.
05/12/2024 15:13
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
03/12/2024 09:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to prepare project investment: Repair damage to provincial roads 1; 12D; 14b; 12B; 3; 18; 20 and supplement school signs on provincial roads. with 1 bidding package .
28/02/2025 15:26
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to prepare project investment: Repairing foundation, road surface and reinforcing margins of Km 3+950- Km 5+500; Km7+100-km7+500 Provincial Road 10D with 1 bidding package .
28/02/2025 15:07
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế announced the results of the bid package Management and maintenance of national inland waterways (routes) under the authority of Thua Thien Hue Department of Transport - 2025 .
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE INLAND WATERWAYS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/02/2025 10:01
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the BVTC design and design consultancy package and the project estimate: Repair of damage to the background, road surface, vertical drainage system, reinforcing the roadbed and traffic safety system KM3+600 -Km3+974; km4+274-km5+700; km32+554-km33+000; km38+350- km39+700; km58+000-km60+300 and repair, reinforcement, road signal system The entrance to schools of Km5-Km39, on Highway 49B, Thua Thien Hue Province with 1 bidding package .
12/02/2025 09:56
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC .
- Winning bidder: Tri Viet Construction Investment and Design Consulting Joint Stock Company, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
16/01/2025 15:53
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế announced the results of the bidding package Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC with 1 participating contractors .
25/12/2024 09:13
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế announced the results of the bidding package Management and maintenance of national inland waterways (routes) under the authority of Thua Thien Hue Department of Transport - 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
23/12/2024 09:14
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time) .
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE ROAD TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 1
11/12/2024 15:29
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế publishes Tender Notice Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC in the form Open bidding .
07/12/2024 09:39
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time) with 1 participating contractors .
07/12/2024 09:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to prepare project investment: Repair damage to provincial roads 1; 12D; 14b; 12B; 3; 18; 20 and supplement school signs on provincial roads. of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
28/02/2025 15:26
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to prepare project investment: Repairing foundation, road surface and reinforcing margins of Km 3+950- Km 5+500; Km7+100-km7+500 Provincial Road 10D of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
28/02/2025 15:07
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Management and maintenance of national inland waterways (routes) under the authority of Thua Thien Hue Department of Transport - 2025 of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE INLAND WATERWAYS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/02/2025 10:01
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request The plan to select the contractor of the BVTC design and design consultancy package and the project estimate: Repair of damage to the background, road surface, vertical drainage system, reinforcing the roadbed and traffic safety system KM3+600 -Km3+974; km4+274-km5+700; km32+554-km33+000; km38+350- km39+700; km58+000-km60+300 and repair, reinforcement, road signal system The entrance to schools of Km5-Km39, on Highway 49B, Thua Thien Hue Province of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
12/02/2025 09:56
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
16/01/2025 15:53
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time) of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE ROAD TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 1
11/12/2024 15:29
Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted Tender Notice Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with the form Open bidding.
07/12/2024 09:39
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the bidding package: Survey consulting, design, construction drawings, and estimates of the project: Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, vertical drainage system, reinforcing the roadbed slope and system Traffic safety system for section Km3+600 - Km3+974; Km4+274 - Km5+700; Km32+554 - Km33+000; Km38+350 - Km39+700; Km58+000 - Km60+300 and Repair, reinforce curbs, road signaling system at school entrance gates on National Highway 49B from Km5-Km39, Thua Thien Hue province of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with 1 bidding package.
06/12/2024 10:22
Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted Tender Notice Management and maintenance of national inland waterways (routes) under the authority of Thua Thien Hue Department of Transport - 2025 of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế with the form Open bidding.
05/12/2024 15:13
The Bid solicitor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
03/12/2024 09:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế is the owner of 18 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 18 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế is the investor of 64 package, of which 64 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế is the owner of 45 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế is an investor with 27 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.