Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time)

    Watching    
Find: 09:44 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Unscheduled repairs, ensuring traffic safety on Highway 49B at school locations in Thua Thien Hue province
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2542/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
28/11/2024 09:36
Approval Authority
Sở GTVT Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 28/11/2024
to
09:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7 - Phường Vỹ Dạ - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 VIET TIN VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 5, Tòa nhà TSA, số 43 Nguyễn Sơn Hà - Phường 05 - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn. Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu này. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định.Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất.
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn hoặc 10-12 tấn. Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 6-8 tấn hoặc 10-12 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn, lu bánh hơi phải có tối thiểu 7 bánh, các lốp nhẵn đồng đều có khả năng hoạt động với áp lực lốp đến 0,85Mpa. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần nền mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cắt đường bê tông nhựa dày 5cm
602.93
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng máy
1054.26
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đi đắp lề 3km
843.22
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc đạt K95 (Đất tận dụng tại chổ)
211.05
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lu lại nền đường cũ K95 (dày 30cm)
376.4
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lu lại nền đường cũ K98 (dày 30cm)
307.35
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25
193.66
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5
347.57
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lát vải nhựa trước khi đổ bê tông
1311.54
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
93.57
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
BTXM mặt đường đá Dmax 40, M300 (Bê tông thương phẩm có phụ gia R7)
278.52
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Làm khe co
124.66
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Làm khe giãn
7
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tưới nhựa MC70 thấm bám mặt đường 1.0kg / m2
1024.51
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải thảm mặt đường BTN chặt 16 chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm (trạm 120T)
1024.51
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Làm lớp đệm đá 4x6
1.2
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn móng
89.2
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông móng M150, đá dăm 2x4
24.98
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn tường
69.89
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông tường M200, đá 2x4
11.46
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông gia cố mái ta luy cống M200, đá 2x4
11.13
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt gối ống cống tròn D 600
75
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt ống cống tròn D 600, L=2.5m HL93
25
1 ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Nối ống cống bằng xảm D=600
22
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
BT giằng hố thu M250, đá 1x2 Dmax 20
0.34
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông tấm đan M250 , đá 1x2
0.34
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
SX và LD cốt thép xà dầm giằng tại chổ d<=10mm
44.66
1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
SX và LD cốt thép tấm đan, bản giảm tải đúc sẳn d<=10mm
90.67
1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất thép góc giằng hố thu
386.91
1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng bản đúc sẳn >50kg
4
1tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phần an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẽo nhiệt phản quang dày 6mm màu vàng
88
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẽo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm màu trắng
112.44
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
SX&LD BB PQ hình tam giác cạnh 87,5, cột đỡ D=90 , L=3.5m
10
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
SXLD Biển báo phản quang hình vuông 0.9x0.9m
10
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đào móng hộ lan
6.32
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn bê tông móng cột
40.4
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sản xuất móng cột hộ lan M200 đúc sẵn
2.12
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng móng cột hộ lan
25
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng trụ tròn P (1225x141.lx 4.5)mm
21
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng trụ tròn P (1060x141.lx 4.5)mm
2
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng trụ tròn P (900x141.lx 4.5)mm
2
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
BT chèn móng trụ hộ lan M200
0.49
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt trụ hộ lan lượn sóng (Tấm liên kết giữa 2,33m-2m)
22
Khoang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt trụ hộ lan lượn sóng (Tấm liên kết đầu-cuối)
2
khoang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc
3.52
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đảm bảo giao thông khi thi công
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 2: Construction work (including traffic control) (2nd time)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second