Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 51 contractors.
- Announced 14 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 120 contractor selection plans with a total of 213 bidding packages, of which 107 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 39 packages (with 44 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 87 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 60 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 126 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 121 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.89 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 2.27%, Construction 38.64%, Consultancy 47.73%, Non-consultancy 11.36%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 227,187,709,648 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 215,913,163,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.96%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 51 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.27%, Construction 38.64%, Consulting 47.73%, Non-consulting 11.36%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 227,187,709,648 VND, in which the total winning value is: 215,913,163,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.96%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding Package No. 01: Consulting on implementing the Project "Digital transformation in the field of Urban and Rural Planning in Hue city" of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Hue Intelligent Operations Center - HueIOC
29/08/2026 08:45
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HẢI NAM
24/08/2026 14:38
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THANH NHẪN
23/08/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Tri Viet Construction Investment and Design Consulting Joint Stock Company
18/08/2026 18:01
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: HOANG SONG LONG COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 17:57
Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế with the form Open bidding.
18/08/2026 17:33
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: SINGLE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY NO 501.1
17/08/2026 15:45
Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế with the form Open bidding.
17/08/2026 15:30
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the request Project Procurement Plan: Upgrade of Provincial Road 19, Sections KM9+661-KM9+796 and KM12+794-KM13+547 of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế with 4 bidding package.
14/08/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT Bidding package No. 01 of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road traffic infrastructure and inland waterway management and maintenance in the city" .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Construction Economics
29/07/2025 15:02
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road traffic infrastructure and inland waterway management and maintenance in the city" with 1 participating contractors .
08/07/2025 08:25
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Repair provincial road 12d, Hue city with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 14:32
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan The decision on approving the adjustment of estimates and the contractor selection plan for the general urban planning of Thua Thien Hue province to 2045, with a vision to 2065. with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 17:26
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Repair provincial roads, elasticity, signs and traffic guarantee .
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE ROAD TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 1, THUA THIEN HUE ROAD MANAGEMENT AND PROJECT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, SUMEN VIET NHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 14:14
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road traffic infrastructure and inland waterway management and maintenance in the city" in the form Open bidding .
19/06/2025 11:37
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road transport infrastructure and management and maintenance of inland waterways in the city" with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 09:01
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road transport infrastructure and management and maintenance of inland waterways in the city" with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 08:58
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Repairing provincial road works 10D and traffic guarantee .
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE ROAD TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 1
11/06/2025 16:16
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Repair provincial roads, elasticity, signs and traffic guarantee with 1 participating contractors .
07/06/2025 10:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding Package No. 01: Consulting on implementing the Project "Digital transformation in the field of Urban and Rural Planning in Hue city" of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Hue Intelligent Operations Center - HueIOC
29/08/2026 08:45
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HẢI NAM
24/08/2026 14:38
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THANH NHẪN
23/08/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Tri Viet Construction Investment and Design Consulting Joint Stock Company
18/08/2026 18:01
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: HOANG SONG LONG COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 17:57
Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế with the form Open bidding.
18/08/2026 17:33
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: SINGLE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY NO 501.1
17/08/2026 15:45
Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế with the form Open bidding.
17/08/2026 15:30
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the request Project Procurement Plan: Upgrade of Provincial Road 19, Sections KM9+661-KM9+796 and KM12+794-KM13+547 of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế with 4 bidding package.
14/08/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT Bidding package No. 01 of the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế is the investor of 14 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế is the owner of 120 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 82 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 38 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế is the investor of 44 package, of which 14 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 30 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế is the owner of 87 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has a relationship with 4 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế is an investor with 51 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.