Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 27 contractor.
- Announced 14 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 87 contractor selection plans with a total of 93 bidding packages, of which 79 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 15 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 36 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 53 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 50 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.44 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 26.67%, Consultancy 60.00%, Non-consultancy 13.33%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 89,451,546,482 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 81,443,306,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.95%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 27 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 26.67%, Consulting 60.00%, Non-consulting 13.33%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,451,546,482 VND, in which the total winning value is: 81,443,306,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.95%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế are as follows:
- Is the investor of 14 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 120 contractor selection plans, of which 82 were self-published, and 38 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 44 Tender Notices, of which 14 were self-invited, and 30 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package No. 01: Consulting on implementing the Project "Digital transformation in the field of Urban and Rural Planning in Hue city" .
- Winning bidder: Hue Intelligent Operations Center - HueIOC
29/08/2026 08:45
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HẢI NAM
24/08/2026 14:38
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THANH NHẪN
23/08/2026 09:14
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Tri Viet Construction Investment and Design Consulting Joint Stock Company
18/08/2026 18:01
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: HOANG SONG LONG COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 17:57
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 17:33
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs .
- Winning bidder: SINGLE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY NO 501.1
17/08/2026 15:45
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 15:30
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project Procurement Plan: Upgrade of Provincial Road 19, Sections KM9+661-KM9+796 and KM12+794-KM13+547 with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:03
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT Bidding package No. 01 .
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road traffic infrastructure and inland waterway management and maintenance in the city" .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Construction Economics
29/07/2025 15:02
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road traffic infrastructure and inland waterway management and maintenance in the city" with 1 participating contractors .
08/07/2025 08:25
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Repair provincial road 12d, Hue city with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 14:32
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan The decision on approving the adjustment of estimates and the contractor selection plan for the general urban planning of Thua Thien Hue province to 2045, with a vision to 2065. with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 17:26
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Repair provincial roads, elasticity, signs and traffic guarantee .
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE ROAD TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 1, THUA THIEN HUE ROAD MANAGEMENT AND PROJECT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, SUMEN VIET NHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 14:14
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road traffic infrastructure and inland waterway management and maintenance in the city" in the form Open bidding .
19/06/2025 11:37
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road transport infrastructure and management and maintenance of inland waterways in the city" with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 09:01
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project: Economic - technical norms and unit price sets for public non -business services "Management and maintenance of road transport infrastructure and management and maintenance of inland waterways in the city" with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 08:58
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Repairing provincial road works 10D and traffic guarantee .
- Winning bidder: THUA THIEN HUE ROAD TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 1
11/06/2025 16:16
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Repair provincial roads, elasticity, signs and traffic guarantee with 1 participating contractors .
07/06/2025 10:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package No. 01: Consulting on implementing the Project "Digital transformation in the field of Urban and Rural Planning in Hue city" .
- Winning bidder: Hue Intelligent Operations Center - HueIOC
29/08/2026 08:45
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HẢI NAM
24/08/2026 14:38
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THANH NHẪN
23/08/2026 09:14
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Tri Viet Construction Investment and Design Consulting Joint Stock Company
18/08/2026 18:01
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: HOANG SONG LONG COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 17:57
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 17:33
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: All construction and installation costs and traffic assurance costs .
- Winning bidder: SINGLE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY NO 501.1
17/08/2026 15:45
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Complete construction and traffic safety guarantee costs. in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 15:30
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project Procurement Plan: Upgrade of Provincial Road 19, Sections KM9+661-KM9+796 and KM12+794-KM13+547 with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:03
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT Bidding package No. 01 .
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted 87 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 93 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted 15 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 14 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has posted 36 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 36 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 26 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has a relationship with 27 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects