Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Viện Địa chất as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 114 contractors.
- Announced 5 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 117 contractor selection plans with a total of 175 bidding packages, of which 109 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 85 packages (with 89 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 173 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 96 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 22 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 20 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.41 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 37.08%, Construction 7.87%, Consultancy 10.11%, Non-consultancy 43.82%, Mixed 1.12%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 218,526,003,403 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 217,092,427,537 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.66%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Viện Địa chất as follows:
- Has relationships with 114 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.08%, Construction 7.87%, Consulting 10.11%, Non-consulting 43.82%, Mixed 1.12%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 218,526,003,403 VND, in which the total winning value is: 217,092,427,537 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.66%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 15 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 1 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 80.6% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.27% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Hà Nội (3), Sơn La (3), Tuyên Quang (1), Nationwide (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (7), Hà Nội (3), Sơn La (3), Hà Giang (1), Nationwide (1)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: TAMDUC SECURITY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
30/08/2024 10:32
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Supply of tools, spare parts and materials of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: M&C TECHGROUP VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2024 10:11
Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted Tender Notice Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất with the form Competitive Offer.
06/08/2024 16:52
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to implement the package of Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất with 1 bidding package.
02/08/2024 15:21
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the request Contractor selection plan for 01 bidding package in 2024 of project code DTDL.CN-78/21 of the investor Viện Địa chất with 1 bidding package.
02/08/2024 14:57
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to implement the package of Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2024 11:08
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Providing means of transportation to serve staff going on field surveys in 2024 of project code KHHCBTĐ.02/24-25 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TRAVEL AND TRANSPORTATION TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2024 14:56
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Providing transportation services to transport staff to field surveys in 2024 of project code DTDL.CN-78/21 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: DUONG NHAT TRANSPORT SERVICE AND TOURISM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/07/2024 11:04
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Provide products to address toxic regimes in kind by 2024 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: NGOC HA TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/06/2024 10:07
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Printing documents and maps in 2024 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: HOANG ANH COMMERCIAL PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/06/2024 09:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viện Địa chất announced the results of the bid package Providing security services at the Institute of Geology .
- Winning bidder: TAMDUC SECURITY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
30/08/2024 10:32
Viện Địa chất announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Supply of tools, spare parts and materials .
- Winning bidder: M&C TECHGROUP VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2024 10:11
Viện Địa chất announced the results of the bidding package Provide security services at the Geological Institute with 2 participating contractors .
13/08/2024 10:03
Viện Địa chất publishes Tender Notice Providing security services at the Institute of Geology in the form Competitive Offer .
06/08/2024 16:52
Viện Địa chất publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to implement the package of Providing security services at the Institute of Geology with 1 bidding package .
02/08/2024 15:21
Viện Địa chất publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for 01 bidding package in 2024 of project code DTDL.CN-78/21 with 1 bidding package .
02/08/2024 14:57
Viện Địa chất publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to implement the package of Providing security services at the Institute of Geology with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2024 11:08
Viện Địa chất announced the results of the bid package Providing means of transportation to serve staff going on field surveys in 2024 of project code KHHCBTĐ.02/24-25 .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TRAVEL AND TRANSPORTATION TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2024 14:56
Viện Địa chất announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Providing transportation services to transport staff to field surveys in 2024 of project code DTDL.CN-78/21 .
- Winning bidder: DUONG NHAT TRANSPORT SERVICE AND TOURISM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/07/2024 11:04
Viện Địa chất announced the results of the bid package Provide products to address toxic regimes in kind by 2024 .
- Winning bidder: NGOC HA TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/06/2024 10:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: TAMDUC SECURITY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
30/08/2024 10:32
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Supply of tools, spare parts and materials of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: M&C TECHGROUP VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2024 10:11
Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted Tender Notice Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất with the form Competitive Offer.
06/08/2024 16:52
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to implement the package of Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất with 1 bidding package.
02/08/2024 15:21
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the request Contractor selection plan for 01 bidding package in 2024 of project code DTDL.CN-78/21 of the investor Viện Địa chất with 1 bidding package.
02/08/2024 14:57
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to implement the package of Providing security services at the Institute of Geology of the investor Viện Địa chất with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2024 11:08
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Providing means of transportation to serve staff going on field surveys in 2024 of project code KHHCBTĐ.02/24-25 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TRAVEL AND TRANSPORTATION TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2024 14:56
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Providing transportation services to transport staff to field surveys in 2024 of project code DTDL.CN-78/21 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: DUONG NHAT TRANSPORT SERVICE AND TOURISM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/07/2024 11:04
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Provide products to address toxic regimes in kind by 2024 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: NGOC HA TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/06/2024 10:07
The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted the results of the bidding package Printing documents and maps in 2024 of the investor Viện Địa chất.
- Winning bidder: HOANG ANH COMMERCIAL PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/06/2024 09:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viện Địa chất is the investor of 5 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Viện Địa chất is the owner of 117 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 117 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Viện Địa chất is the investor of 89 package, of which 89 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viện Địa chất is the owner of 173 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Viện Địa chất has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viện Địa chất is an investor with 114 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.