Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z027730
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0103094754
Complete Name of the Unit

Viện Địa chất

Business Registration ID
0103094754
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
ngõ 84 Phố Chùa Láng, Phường Láng Thượng, Láng Thượng Ward, Đống đa District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0437754798
Fax number (Old MSC)
0437754797
Webpage
www.igsvn.vn
Tax ID
0103094754
Date of issue
18/12/2008
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Trần Tuấn Anh
Position
Parson
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Địa chất as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viện Địa chất are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 117 contractor selection plans, of which 117 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 89 Tender Notices, of which 89 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Viện Địa chất are as follows:
  • Participated in 15 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 1 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 80.6% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.27% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Hà Nội (3), Sơn La (3), Tuyên Quang (1), Nationwide (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (7), Hà Nội (3), Sơn La (3), Hà Giang (1), Nationwide (1)
  • Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 4 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Content and detailed estimate of the bidding package Providing security services at the Institute of Geology
Publication date: 15:21 02/08/2024
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Approve the content and detailed estimates of bidding packages to be implemented in 2024 of project code DTDL.CN-78/21
Publication date: 14:57 02/08/2024
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Content and detailed estimate of the bidding package Providing security services at the Institute of Geology
Publication date: 11:08 23/07/2024
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viện Địa chất has posted 131 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 195 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted 96 Tender Notices in 92 bidding packages. Among these, 88 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has posted 173 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 173 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 96 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has a relationship with 114 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 6 phố Sơn Tây - Phường Điện Biên - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 36-C1 Tổ 4 Khu Đô Thị Đại Kim - Phường Đại Kim - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Địa chất has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Viện Địa chất has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1775
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second