Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 86 contractors.
- Announced 185 development investment project, of which 13 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 160 contractor selection plans with a total of 485 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 68 packages (with 75 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 331 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 267 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 234 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 234 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.67%, Construction 38.67%, Consultancy 1.33%, Non-consultancy 1.33%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 254,978,630,268 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 243,273,490,670 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.59%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU as follows:
- Has relationships with 86 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.67%, Construction 38.67%, Consulting 1.33%, Non-consulting 1.33%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 254,978,630,268 VND, in which the total winning value is: 243,273,490,670 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.59%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 52 bidding packages, of which 52 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 22.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cà Mau (38), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cà Mau (9), Bạc Liêu (7), Undefined (36)
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA INVESTMENT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
27/08/2026 16:05
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: HDC CONSTRUCTION SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:55
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: CAMAU POST-TELECOMS ASSEMBLAGE AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 18:02
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the request Procurement of generators for Macro - Telecommunications stations in Ca Mau province, 2026 of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU with 4 bidding package.
26/08/2026 10:52
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU Posted Development Investment Project Procurement of generators for Macro - Telecommunications stations in Ca Mau province, 2026.
26/08/2026 10:10
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU Posted Development Investment Project Procurement of generators for Macro - Telecommunications stations in Ca Mau province, 2026.
26/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: CAMAU POST-TELECOMS ASSEMBLAGE AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:27
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: CAMAU POST-TELECOMS ASSEMBLAGE AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:26
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 10:04
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 09:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Shopping for optical welding machine .
- Winning bidder: Optical biber cable Manufactoring JSC
11/06/2025 16:56
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Shopping for generators .
- Winning bidder: NIKI ELECTROMECHANICS AND ADVERTISING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2025 15:01
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Shopping for generators .
- Winning bidder: POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS MATERIAL SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2025 14:59
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Shopping for generators .
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL BUSINESS AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2025 14:57
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: TELECOMMUNICATION PROJECT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/05/2025 16:16
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: TELECOMMUNICATION PROJECT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/05/2025 16:12
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: TELECOMMUNICATION PROJECT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/05/2025 16:07
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: CAMAU POST-TELECOMS ASSEMBLAGE AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/05/2025 16:03
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP VIỄN QUANG
13/05/2025 15:42
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for generators with 3 participating contractors .
21/04/2025 10:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA INVESTMENT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
27/08/2026 16:05
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: HDC CONSTRUCTION SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:55
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: CAMAU POST-TELECOMS ASSEMBLAGE AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 18:02
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the request Procurement of generators for Macro - Telecommunications stations in Ca Mau province, 2026 of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU with 4 bidding package.
26/08/2026 10:52
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU Posted Development Investment Project Procurement of generators for Macro - Telecommunications stations in Ca Mau province, 2026.
26/08/2026 10:10
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU Posted Development Investment Project Procurement of generators for Macro - Telecommunications stations in Ca Mau province, 2026.
26/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: CAMAU POST-TELECOMS ASSEMBLAGE AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:27
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU.
- Winning bidder: CAMAU POST-TELECOMS ASSEMBLAGE AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:26
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 10:04
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 09:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU is the investor of 185 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU is the owner of 160 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 139 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 21 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU is the investor of 75 package, of which 43 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 32 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU is the owner of 331 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU is an investor with 86 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.