Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 13:53 16/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in replacing 10 self-standing antenna columns to ensure safety and natural disaster prevention in Dam Doi and Ca Mau areas - Ca Mau Telecommunications in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in replacing 10 self-standing antenna columns to ensure safety and natural disaster prevention in Dam Doi and Ca Mau areas - Ca Mau Telecommunications in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
339/QĐ-VNPT-CMU-KTĐT
Approval date
16/07/2026 13:51
Approval Authority
VIỄN THÔNG CÀ MAU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 16/07/2026
to
08:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAO MAI CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39 Ngõ 18 Đường Ngọc Trì - - Phường Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và phát triển dịch vụ xây dựng An Khang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 677, ấp Tân Thuộc, xã An Xuyên, thành phố Cà Mau - - Phường An Xuyên - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC KHANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 42 đường Lê Văn Một - - Phường An Xuyên - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Gia Hưng CM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 78C, đường Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, khóm 3 - - Phường Lý Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC KHANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 42 đường Lê Văn Một - - Phường An Xuyên - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Gia Hưng CM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 78C, đường Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, khóm 3 - - Phường Lý Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh xích ≥ 40 Tấn Nhà thầu kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 10 Tấn Nhà thầu kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3644
100m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.183
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6583
tấn
4
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.3239
tấn
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.3239
tấn
6
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng bu lông neo
35.595
kg
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.569
m3
8
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
29.232
m3
9
Gia công cột an ten monopole 40m
7.1986
tấn
10
Gia công cầu cáp
0.1293
tấn
11
Bulong M12x50 +2 long đền+ 2 ecu
18
cái
12
Lắp dựng cột monopole 40 M ( Lắp thử tại xưởng NC=50%)
7.1986
tấn
13
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng cột monopole 40 M (>80 micro met)
7327.901
kg
14
Vận chuyển trụ an ten, cầu cáp bằng xuồng máy, cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 2,0 km
7.3279
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cột monopole 40 m
7.1986
tấn
16
Lắp đặt cầu cáp
15
1m
17
Mỡ bò bôi bu lông chân trụ
3
kg
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
2.4
m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.4
m3
20
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 50m
1
cột
21
Cáp thép mạ kẽm D12 từ kim thu sét xuống tổ đất
45
m
22
Cáp thép mạ kẽm D12 bọc tiếp đất outdoor
10
m
23
Lắp đặt tấm tiếp đất, kích thước tấm tiếp đất <= 500 x 120 x 10 (S <= 0,06)
2
1 tấm
24
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 75x75x7 (<= F 75) mm
4
1 điện cực (cọc)
25
Kéo, rải dây liên kết các điện cực tiếp đất, kích thước dây liên kết <= 55x5 (<= F 20) mm
12
1 m
26
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 75x75x7 (<= F75)
4
1 điện cực
27
Ép đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây dẫn đất. Đường kính dây cáp <= 30 mm
0.4
10 cái
28
Đo kiểm tra điện trở suất của đất
1
1 hệ thống tiếp đất
29
Kiểm tra, xác lập số liệu, sơ đồ lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp đất theo thực tế thi công. Hệ thống tiếp đất : Công tác
1
1 hệ thống tiếp đất
30
Tháo dỡ thu hồi anten - Thiết bị trạm BTS 2G
3
1 bộ anten
31
Tháo dỡ thu hồi anten
6
1 bộ anten
32
Tháo dỡ thu hồi RRU
6
1 thiết bị
33
Tháo dỡ thu hồi dây quang, dây nguồn, dây đất
9
10m
34
Tháo dỡ thu hồi dây nhảy outdoor
18
1 dây nhảy
35
Tháo dỡ thu hồi dây nguồn, dây đất, dây cảnh báo
1
1 trạm
36
Tháo dỡ thu hồi Feeder
27
10m
37
Tháo dỡ thu hồi thiết bị chống sét cho nguồn của RRU
6
1 thiết bị
38
Lắp đặt anten
6
1 bộ anten
39
Lắp đặt RRU
6
1 thiết bị
40
Lắp đặt dây nguồn, dây đất, dây cảnh báo
1
1 trạm
41
Lắp đặt dây quang, dây nguồn, dây đất
9
10m
42
Lắp đặt dây nhảy outdoor
12
1 dây nhảy
43
Lắp đặt Feeder - Thiết bị trạm BTS 3G
27
10m
44
Lắp đặt thiết bị chống sét cho nguồn của RRU
6
1 thiết bị
45
Hòa mạng phát sóng lại
1
1 trạm
46
TRẠM CSHT_CMU_00038 - CMA066
47
Thuê trụ tạm (Trụ an ten cao 18m, dây co, móc neo tạm thời) phục vụ phát sóng tạm thời
1
Trọn gói
48
Tháo dỡ thu hồi anten - Thiết bị trạm BTS 2G
3
1 bộ anten
49
Tháo dỡ thu hồi anten
6
1 bộ anten
50
Tháo dỡ thu hồi RRU
6
1 thiết bị

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second