CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ DƯƠNG SINH BẢO

Found: 11:10 25/09/2022
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00049724
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Số 37 Đường số 6, Khu phố 4, phường Bình An, Quận 2, City TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Representative
Phan Huỳnh Long  
Position
Tổng giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
0310790580
Certification date
20/04/2011
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
HCM-00049724
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; cơ - điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/12/2030
2
HCM-00049724
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; cơ - điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình
Công nghiệp
III
28/12/2030
3
HCM-00049724
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
28/12/2030
4
HCM-00049724
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/12/2030
5
HCM-00049724
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp
III
28/12/2030
6
HCM-00049724
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/12/2030
7
HCM-00049724
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp
III
28/12/2030

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors DUONG SINH BAO INVESTMENT CORPORATION are as follows:

  • Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 36 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 83.7% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (7), Vĩnh Long (5), Đắk Lắk (4), Cần Thơ (1), Đồng Nai (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (17)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Long An (6), Phú Yên (4), Trà Vinh (3), Vĩnh Long (1), Hậu Giang (1), Bình Phước (1), Bến Tre (1), Bình Thuận (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (17)
  • Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 18 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 101 bidding packages with 11 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity DUONG SINH BAO INVESTMENT CORPORATION are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 45 project with total 138 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 76 package (with 96 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 77 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 16 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second