Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Cotecom

Found: 23:13 05/09/2024
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00036241
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
K242/8 Nguyễn Công Trứ, phường An Hải Đông, quận Sơn Trà, City Đà Nẵng
Representative
Đặng Văn Đồng  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
0401424623
Certification date
20/05/2011
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
DNA-00036241
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng – công nghiệp
III
11/02/2030
2
DNA-00036241
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
Đường bộ
III
11/02/2030

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 63 bidding packages, of which 32 were won, 30 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 79% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (55), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (7)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (30), Quảng Nam (22), Phú Yên (1), Undefined (10)
  • Has relationships with 20 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 121 contractors in 46 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 30 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 24 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 5 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second