Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG COTECOM |
|
||||||||||||||||
| International name | COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||||||||||
| Views | 1573 | |||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0401424623 | |||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue date | 20/05/2011 | |||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0401424623 | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | K242/8 Nguyễn Công Trứ, Phường An Hải, City Đà Nẵng | |||||||||||||||||
| Business | Civil Works | |||||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 20/05/2011 | |||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 16/12/2016 | |||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||||||
| Legal representative | ĐẶNG VĂN ĐỒNG | |||||||||||||||||
| Position | Chairman of the Board of Directors and Director of the Company | |||||||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |||||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG COTECOM |
||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 64 bidding packages, of which 32 were won, 31 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 79.81% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.11% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (56), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (30), Quảng Nam (23), Phú Yên (1), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 127 contractors in 34 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 20 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 16 contractors in 30 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 11 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Cotecom
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00036241
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng – công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 13 | 0% |
| 0% | 5 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 32 | 100% |
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công phường Hải Vân through an as sub-joint of Liên danh thi công Cải tạo , sửa chữa tuyến đường ADB 5.
- Result: Won
29/05/2026 14:30
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Waterproofing and painting 04 classrooms at Pham Hong Thai Primary School package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường Tiểu học Phạm Hồng Thái through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/12/2025 17:01
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Renovating the landscape, repairing fences and restrooms at the outdoor sports area K230 Nguyen Cong Tru package, which was invited for bidding by the Ho Chi Minh National Academy of Politics and Public Administration through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/12/2025 08:19
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 04: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the The University of Danang University of Economics through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/07/2025 15:41
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and installation of home equipment repair equipment 348 Nguyen Van Linh Da Nang City package, which was invited for bidding by the MIDDLE REGIONAL BRANCH OF VIETNAM AIR PETROL COMPANY LIMITED (SKYPEC) through an as sub-joint of Liên danh thi công Sửa chữa nhà trụ sở 348 Nguyễn Văn Linh TP Đà Nẵng.
- Result: Won
03/06/2025 18:09
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 04: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the The University of Danang University of Economics through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/03/2025 10:57
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Making sidewalks, garden walkways in front of the A2 office package, which was invited for bidding by the Ho Chi Minh National Academy of Politics and Public Administration through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/12/2024 14:21
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 04: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the The University of Danang University of Economics through an as sub-joint of Liên danh thi công Sửa chữa sân bóng đá và nhà thi đấu đa năng.
- Result: Won
30/11/2024 15:37
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO HUYỆN ĐÔNG GIANG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/11/2024 08:02
COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO HUYỆN ĐÔNG GIANG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/11/2024 08:02
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 64 package, of which 32 package was won, failed 31 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 29 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 37 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 127 contractors in 34 package, won 14 package, lost 20 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 16 contractors in 30 package, won bid 18 package, lost 11 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor