Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:22 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing football fields and multi-purpose gymnasiums
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3740/QĐ-ĐHKT
Approval date
06/11/2024 13:14
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Kinh tế - Đại học Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 06/11/2024
to
14:30 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trang Thanh Toàn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 198B, Đường Đống Đa, Phường Thuận Phước, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng - - - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 COLOR SPACE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 368 Nguyễn Hiến Lê - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 142 đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT K132/17 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Thuận Phước - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA E-HSDT assessment consulting K132/17 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Thuận Phước - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
8
Máy đào một gàu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu 0,40 m3
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xử lý cote nền sân bóng sau khi tháo dỡ cỏ bằng biện pháp lu lèn lại mặt sân
16
100m²
2
Đệm lót bằng hạt cao su đen 5 kg/m2
8600
kg
3
SXLĐ cỏ nhân tạo (tương đương cỏ nhân tạo AFC-14) -Chiều cao sợi: 50mm; -Khoảng cách giữa 2 hàng cỏ: 5/8 Inch - Màu sắc : 2 màu; - Số mũi kim/m: 150 mũi/m - Dtex: 13.000)
1774.68
4
Quét keo dán Bujo (định mức quét 0,1kg/m2), dán các tấm cỏ, dàn đường Line)
32.55
5
Bạt dán để dán các Line trắng, line vàng, cuộn bạt 300x30
325.5
6
SXLD lưới vây xung quanh sân bòng bằng lưới PE 2.7 ly, cao 8m, Ô 135x135
1587.2
m2
7
SXLĐ Cáp D8 bọc nhựa
842
m
8
SXLĐ Cáp D6 bọc nhựa
80
m
9
SXLĐ Cáp D14 bọc nhựa
40
m
10
SXLĐ móc INOX 6cm, treo lưới, CK 800
51
cái
11
SXLĐ ốc xiết cáp D8
160
cái
12
SXLĐ tăng đơ INOX M12
40
cái
13
SXLĐ bu lông móc D14
82
cái
14
SXLĐ ốc xiết cáp D14
4
cái
15
SXLĐ tăng đơ INOX M16
1
cái
16
Sản xuất khung thành và cửa đi thép tròn mạ kẽm
0.414
tấn
17
Lắp dựng khung thành và cửa đi thép tròn mạ kẽm
0.414
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.31
1m²
19
SXLD lưới B40, dày 3ly, mạ kẽm, ô lưới 40x40 cửa đi
6.4
20
Lưới khung thành chắn bóng, HDPE, đường kính sợi 4mm, kích thước mắt lưới 12cm, không thấm nước, màu trắng
72.506
m2
21
PHẦN CẤP ĐIỆN
22
Gia công và đóng cọc đồng D16, L=2,4m
2
cọc
23
Cáp đồng trần M25
8
m
24
SXLĐ măng sông nối cọc đồng, D21/16 bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
25
Vỏ tủ điện chiếu sáng 400x300x200 (tận dụng hiện trạng)
1
hộp
26
MCB 3 pha, Uđm= 600V- Iđm =40A- Icu =6kA
1
cái
27
MCB 1 pha, Uđm= 600V- Iđm =20A- Icu =6kA
6
cái
28
Đèn Compact 11W
1
bộ
29
Công tắc 2 cực, I đm5A
1
cái
30
MCB 3 pha, Uđm= 600V- Iđm =20A- Icu =6kA
2
cái
31
Công tắc 3 pha, I đm = 20A-Icu =6kA
2
cái
32
Nút nhấn, Idm=5A
2
cái
33
Đèn báo pha
3
bộ
34
Đào móng chôn mương cáp, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp 2
25.9
35
LĐ ống nhựa HDPE D40/50
2.52
100m
36
Sản xuất xà bắt trụ đèn thép L50x50x5 mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
0.045
tấn
37
Lắp đặt xà bắt trụ đèn thép hình
0.045
tấn
38
Sơn xà trụ đèn, sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.88
39
Cáp CV 10mm2 (từ trụ về tủ)
3
m
40
Hộp đấu cáp ngoài trời gắn trụ điện, KT 120x120, chống nước
6
hộp
41
Cáp CXV/DSTA (2x6mm2)
605
m
42
Cáp tiếp địa CV - 6mm2
605
m
43
Cáp từ Box lên đèn CVV - 2x6mm2
48
m
44
Đèn pha LED cao áp 330W
12
bộ
45
Tiếp địa lắp lại RL-1
46
Đóng cọc nối đất thép L63x6 mạ kẽm, chiều dài 2,5m (gồm thanh ốp đầu cọc)
6
cọc
47
Dây nối từ tiếp địa đến trụ điện thép D12 mạ kẽm, chiều dài 3m
18
m
48
Ống nhựa HDPE D40/50 đi ngầm tường
3.8
m
49
NHÀ THI ĐẤU
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn ở tường cũ
396.505

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second