Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:09 24/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair ADB 5 route
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the ADB 5 road renovation and repair project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hải Vân, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
14:30 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-TTCƯDVSNC
Approval date
24/04/2026 12:06
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công phường Hải Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:07 24/04/2026
to
14:30 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
63.222.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million two hundred twenty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG QUẢNG ĐÀ Consulting on making economic - technical reports on construction investment 06 Trịnh Khả - - Phường Hòa Xuân - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 LTP CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports 299/4 Hải Phòng, Phường Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam - - Phường Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 INNOVATA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Toà nhà In Báo Nhân Dân Đà Nẵng, số 06 Trần Phú, Phường Hải Châu, Thành Phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiến trúc Miền Trung Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy cào bóc mặt đường - Máy cào bóc (loại tương tự Wirtgen C1000)
1
4
Máy san tự hành có công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
5
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
15.9264
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.12
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
15.8064
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
63.2256
100m3/1km
6
Ván khuôn gỗ chân khay
0.05
100m2
7
Bê tông chân khay, mái taluy M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.3
m3
8
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Cắt đường nhựa vá ổ gà
6.4
10m
10
Cào bóc đường nhựa cũ hư hỏng
0.32
100m2
11
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.4
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.064
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.256
100m3/1km
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.8
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.08
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.4
m3
17
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
0.32
100m2
18
HỘ LAN MỀM
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
588.2018
1m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
453.2738
m3
21
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, đất
134.928
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.3493
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
5.3971
100m3/1km
24
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
13.4928
100m2
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
134.928
m3
26
Lắp đặt hệ thống an toàn hộ lan
1858
m
27
Tôn sóng (2330x310x3)mm
929
cái
28
Tấm đầu tôn sóng (700x310x3)mm
24
m
29
Cột tru U160x160x1750x5mm
937
cai
30
Bản đệm U160x160x360x5mm
937
cai
31
Mắt phản quang
937
1 cái
32
Bu lông M16x35
5622
cái
33
Bu lông M19x380
937
cái
34
BIỂN BÁO
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm; XM mác 400, XM PCB40
3
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM mác 400, XM PCB40
10
cái
37
Lắp đặt gương cầu lồi inox đường kính 76 cm
3
cái
38
Sản xuất trụ đỡ biển báo hiệu bằng thép ống mạ kẽm, dán giấy phản quang trắng đỏ 3M-610. Loại trụ đỡ biển. Trụ thép D90, L=3,3m
16
Trụ
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.68
1m3
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.144
m3
41
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, đất
1.536
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0154
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.0614
100m3/1km
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.256
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.128
100m2
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.28
m3
47
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
48
Sản xuất khung giá đỡ thép L50x50x4mm
0.0609
tấn
49
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang báo hiệu đảm bảo giao thông
8
cái
50
Ụ bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 150 cột báo hiệu
0.272
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second