Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:06 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hoa Mai Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4058/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
158/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
24/10/2024 14:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Đông Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:05 24/10/2024
to
08:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 QUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía nam Hoàng Văn Thái, Phường Hoà Khánh Nam, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Điểm trường chính thôn Pa Nan
2
Khối Hiệu bộ
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
719.528
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
325.692
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn khung bao cửa sổ hiện trạng
10.2
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát đáy sê nô
3.72
m2
7
Đóng lưới mắt cáo trát trần
6.1
m
8
Hoàn trả lớp vữa trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.72
m2
9
Khoan thành sê nô BTCT bằng máy khoan
12
1 lỗ khoan
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
468.52
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
396.39
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.2
1m2
13
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D34
0.018
100m
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.9281
100m2
15
Nhà bếp
16
Đục lớp vữa trát tường sau hiện trạng
23.04
m2
17
Đóng lưới mắt cáo trát tường
26.2
m
18
Hoàn trả lớp vữa trát tường, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.04
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
481.757
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
254.567
m2
21
Khoan thành sê nô BTCT bằng máy khoan
9
1 lỗ khoan
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ khung bao cửa hiện trạng
12.24
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
360.824
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
227.7
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.24
1m2
26
Bê tông đỗ chóp BTXM đá 1x2 M200
0.0702
m3
27
Ván khuôn chóp mái
0.0002
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6102
m3
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.122
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan úp mái ĐK ≤10mm
0.1781
tấn
31
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D34
0.0135
100m
32
Lợp mái tôn phẳng dày 5ly
0.0025
100m2
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.5282
100m2
34
Khối lớp học
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường sau nhà hiện trạng
122.016
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát sê nô hiện trạng
0.36
m2
37
Đóng lưới mắt cáo trát tường
109.5
m
38
Hoàn trả lớp trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M75, PCB40
122.016
m2
39
Trát đáy sê nô dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.36
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1904.23
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
897.324
m2
42
Khoan thành sê nô BTCT bằng máy khoan
21
1 lỗ khoan
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cửa hiện trạng
248.308
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1183.768
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1428.492
m2
46
Sơn cửa bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
248.308
1m2
47
Ốp tường bằng tấm nano PVC vân đá dày 9ly cao 1,5m nẹp chỉ viền nhôm
203.87
m2
48
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D34
0.0315
100m
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.7313
100m2
50
Nhà bảo vệ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KING LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 74 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.96%, Construction 94.12%, Consulting 3.92%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 78,368,679,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 69,736,223,264 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second