Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:56 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing traffic infrastructure and drainage of school yard
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the construction of transport infrastructure and drainage in the school yard
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500292622_2506301333
Approval date
30/06/2025 14:45
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Kinh tế - Đại học Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 30/06/2025
to
16:00 09/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 09/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 634 đường 2/9, Phường Hoà Cường Nam, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
2 PHUC MINH TRI CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, khối phố Giang Tắc - Phường Điện Ngọc - Thị Xã Điện Bàn - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ALVIE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT K132/17 Lý Tự Trọng, Phường Thuận Phước, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tòa nhà In Báo Nhân Dân Đà Nẵng, số 06 Trần Phú - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 ALVIE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting K132/17 Lý Tự Trọng, Phường Thuận Phước, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tòa nhà In Báo Nhân Dân Đà Nẵng, số 06 Trần Phú - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 TIN AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STCOK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 106 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 6 tấn, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc giấy tờ tương đương và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN NỀN
2
RẢI THẢM BÊ TÔNG CARBONCOR ASPHALT MẶT ĐƯỜNG ĐI
3
Vệ sinh mặt nền, bằng thủ công
2155.17
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
2.3
5
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
21.552
100m²
6
Rải bù vênh thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
16.215
100m²
7
Rải lớp lưới sợi thủy tinh
1.939
100m²
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương
1.939
100m²
9
LÁT GẠCH GRANITE
10
Đục nhám mặt sân, bằng thủ công
1562.868
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch con sâu bằng thủ công
40
12
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.308
100m³
13
Bê tông thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
30.776
14
Lát nền, sàn đá granite 300x600x20 màu trắng
1452.656
15
Lát nền, sàn đá granite 300x600x20 màu đen bazan
383.667
16
THAY BÓ VỈA KHUÔN VIÊN CHÍNH
17
Phá dỡ bó vỉa cũ
6.841
18
Bê tông thủ công, bê tông lót bó vỉa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.237
19
Cung cấp lắp dựng bó vỉa đúc sẵn bê tông tính năng cao Mác 60Mpa, kích thước 1000x300x150 (mm)
353.532
m
20
Cung cấp lắp dựng bó vỉa đá, kích thước 1000x100x150 (mm)
81.904
m
21
CÂY XANH
22
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
cây
23
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
gốc cây
24
CỘT CỜ
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại, bằng thủ công
6.899
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.899
27
Di dời bục biển tên
5
công
28
Ống nhựa xoắn luồn cáp HDPE D40/30
150
m
29
Đào móng đường ống, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.039
100m³
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.039
100m³
31
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
32
Hố ga
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
25.356
34
Đào hố ga, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
2.374
100m³
35
Bê tông thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông XM PCB30 mác 100
7.085
36
Bê tông thủ công, bê tông hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
34.858
37
Thi công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép - ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.669
100m²
38
Thi công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép - ván khuôn thân hố ga
2.756
100m²
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép hố thu, đường kính ≤10mm
0.587
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng thép V80x80x6 mạ kẽm viềng hố ga
0.705
tấn
41
Cung cấp nắp chắn rác hố thu bê tông tính năng cao KT 960x300
30
cái
42
Lắp đặt nắp hố thu
30
cấu kiện
43
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.536
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.165
tấn
45
Sản xuất, lắp đặt thép V80x80x6 mạ kẽm viềng tấm đan
1.057
tấn
46
Lắp đặt tấm đan
60
cấu kiện
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.564
100m³
48
Bê tông thủ công, bê tông nền đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150 hoàn trả hiện trạng
17.887
49
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
41.21

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second