Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 201 contractors.
- Announced 106 development investment project, of which 13 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 206 contractor selection plans with a total of 285 bidding packages, of which 86 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 137 packages (with 145 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 237 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 120 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 69 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 61 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.74 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 68.28%, Construction 24.14%, Consultancy 3.45%, Non-consultancy 4.14%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 846,971,399,752 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 690,937,279,289 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.42%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 201 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.74 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.28%, Construction 24.14%, Consulting 3.45%, Non-consulting 4.14%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 846,971,399,752 VND, in which the total winning value is: 690,937,279,289 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.42%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 20 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (19), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (17), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 102 bidding packages with 32 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Đà Nẵng
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00085098
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình Cấp nước
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing a leaking chlorine neutralization tower at Ho Hoa Trung Water Plant of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MINH CHAU TECHNICAL DEVICE COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 11:21
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Renovation of manhole covers and some valve housings in Zone II of the water supply network..
25/08/2026 14:14
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of DN225 HDPE pipe line across Co Co bridge to supplement flow and pressure for FPT Technology Urban Area of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 15:54
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Complete renovation of three vertical-axis pumps at the An Trach saltwater pumping station..
14/08/2026 15:15
Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of new inverter for clean water pump No. 6, pumping station 2, treatment cluster of 120,000m3/day old at Cau Do Water Treatment Plant of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
14/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of dry pipe drilling via DN350ST road of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOAN ĐƯỜNG XUÂN KỲ
13/08/2026 10:19
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Collection and transportation of hazardous waste in 2026 of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 10:40
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Electromagnetic meter phase 1 in 2026 of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 17:26
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and repair of fence walls at An Trach saline prevention pump station of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN GIA NAM
05/08/2026 16:44
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Project: Repairing pump station fences, overcoming damage caused by the 2025 flood at An Trach salinity prevention pump station. Location: Hoa Tien Commune - City. Da Nang of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
05/08/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Develop applications on the MobileGIS platform .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/01/2026 15:31
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Develop applications on the WebGIS platform .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/01/2026 15:25
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of water supply pipes D400, D300 .
- Winning bidder: ASIA ENGINEERING CORPORATION
05/09/2025 14:39
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and install 3p 400V 220kW inverter, electric cabinet for raw water pump No. 4- NMN Cau Do .
- Winning bidder: UY TUNG CO.,LTD
03/09/2025 16:58
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and equipment supply and installation .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, TNG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2025 14:32
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/08/2025 15:03
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC ĐÀ NẴNG
15/08/2025 14:56
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for electromagnetic clocks in the first phase of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/08/2025 10:01
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Technical infrastructure of Cau Do NMN landscape .
- Winning bidder: NHAT ANH TRONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2025 16:15
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Provide valves, watches, datalogers and accessories .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, NOVAS TECH CO.,LTD
15/07/2025 14:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing a leaking chlorine neutralization tower at Ho Hoa Trung Water Plant of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MINH CHAU TECHNICAL DEVICE COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 11:21
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Renovation of manhole covers and some valve housings in Zone II of the water supply network..
25/08/2026 14:14
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of DN225 HDPE pipe line across Co Co bridge to supplement flow and pressure for FPT Technology Urban Area of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 15:54
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Complete renovation of three vertical-axis pumps at the An Trach saltwater pumping station..
14/08/2026 15:15
Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of new inverter for clean water pump No. 6, pumping station 2, treatment cluster of 120,000m3/day old at Cau Do Water Treatment Plant of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
14/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of dry pipe drilling via DN350ST road of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOAN ĐƯỜNG XUÂN KỲ
13/08/2026 10:19
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Collection and transportation of hazardous waste in 2026 of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 10:40
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Electromagnetic meter phase 1 in 2026 of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 17:26
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and repair of fence walls at An Trach saline prevention pump station of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN GIA NAM
05/08/2026 16:44
The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Project: Repairing pump station fences, overcoming damage caused by the 2025 flood at An Trach salinity prevention pump station. Location: Hoa Tien Commune - City. Da Nang of the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
05/08/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 106 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 206 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 128 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 78 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 145 package, of which 120 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 25 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 237 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 1 penalty decision(s).
Summary: The investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 201 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.