Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 188 contractor.
- Announced 106 investment development project, of which 13 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 131 contractor selection plans with a total of 191 bidding packages, of which 56 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 118 packages (with 126 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 12 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 163 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 66 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 46 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 40 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.35 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 66.67%, Construction 26.98%, Consultancy 3.17%, Non-consultancy 3.17%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 627,274,433,326 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 529,542,045,954 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.58%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 188 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.35 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 26.98%, Consulting 3.17%, Non-consulting 3.17%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 627,274,433,326 VND, in which the total winning value is: 529,542,045,954 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.58%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 106 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 206 contractor selection plans, of which 128 were self-published, and 78 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 145 Tender Notices, of which 120 were self-invited, and 25 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 20 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (19), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (17), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 102 bidding packages with 32 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Đà Nẵng
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00085098
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình Cấp nước
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing a leaking chlorine neutralization tower at Ho Hoa Trung Water Plant .
- Winning bidder: MINH CHAU TECHNICAL DEVICE COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 11:21
Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Renovation of manhole covers and some valve housings in Zone II of the water supply network..
25/08/2026 14:14
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of DN225 HDPE pipe line across Co Co bridge to supplement flow and pressure for FPT Technology Urban Area .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 15:54
Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Complete renovation of three vertical-axis pumps at the An Trach saltwater pumping station..
14/08/2026 15:15
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of new inverter for clean water pump No. 6, pumping station 2, treatment cluster of 120,000m3/day old at Cau Do Water Treatment Plant in the form Competitive Offer .
14/08/2026 08:56
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of dry pipe drilling via DN350ST road .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOAN ĐƯỜNG XUÂN KỲ
13/08/2026 10:19
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Collection and transportation of hazardous waste in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 10:40
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Electromagnetic meter phase 1 in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 17:26
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair of fence walls at An Trach saline prevention pump station .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN GIA NAM
05/08/2026 16:44
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Project: Repairing pump station fences, overcoming damage caused by the 2025 flood at An Trach salinity prevention pump station. Location: Hoa Tien Commune - City. Da Nang with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Develop applications on the MobileGIS platform .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/01/2026 15:31
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Develop applications on the WebGIS platform .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/01/2026 15:25
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of water supply pipes D400, D300 .
- Winning bidder: ASIA ENGINEERING CORPORATION
05/09/2025 14:39
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and install 3p 400V 220kW inverter, electric cabinet for raw water pump No. 4- NMN Cau Do .
- Winning bidder: UY TUNG CO.,LTD
03/09/2025 16:58
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and equipment supply and installation .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, TNG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2025 14:32
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/08/2025 15:03
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC ĐÀ NẴNG
15/08/2025 14:56
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for electromagnetic clocks in the first phase of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/08/2025 10:01
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Technical infrastructure of Cau Do NMN landscape .
- Winning bidder: NHAT ANH TRONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2025 16:15
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Provide valves, watches, datalogers and accessories .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, NOVAS TECH CO.,LTD
15/07/2025 14:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing a leaking chlorine neutralization tower at Ho Hoa Trung Water Plant .
- Winning bidder: MINH CHAU TECHNICAL DEVICE COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 11:21
Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Renovation of manhole covers and some valve housings in Zone II of the water supply network..
25/08/2026 14:14
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of DN225 HDPE pipe line across Co Co bridge to supplement flow and pressure for FPT Technology Urban Area .
- Winning bidder: DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 15:54
Investor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Complete renovation of three vertical-axis pumps at the An Trach saltwater pumping station..
14/08/2026 15:15
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of new inverter for clean water pump No. 6, pumping station 2, treatment cluster of 120,000m3/day old at Cau Do Water Treatment Plant in the form Competitive Offer .
14/08/2026 08:56
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of dry pipe drilling via DN350ST road .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOAN ĐƯỜNG XUÂN KỲ
13/08/2026 10:19
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Collection and transportation of hazardous waste in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 10:40
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Electromagnetic meter phase 1 in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO CENTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 17:26
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair of fence walls at An Trach saline prevention pump station .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN GIA NAM
05/08/2026 16:44
DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Project: Repairing pump station fences, overcoming damage caused by the 2025 flood at An Trach salinity prevention pump station. Location: Hoa Tien Commune - City. Da Nang with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 131 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 191 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 126 Tender Notices in 118 bidding packages. Among these, 119 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 163 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 163 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 66 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 188 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity DA NANG WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects