Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 194 contractors.
- Announced 37 development investment project, of which 6 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 233 contractor selection plans with a total of 277 bidding packages, of which 177 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 99 packages (with 112 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 260 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 180 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 39 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 27 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.03 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 61.61%, Construction 30.36%, Consultancy 0.89%, Non-consultancy 7.14%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 406,720,706,211 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 340,044,636,386 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.39%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 194 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.03 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.61%, Construction 30.36%, Consulting 0.89%, Non-consulting 7.14%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 406,720,706,211 VND, in which the total winning value is: 340,044,636,386 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.39%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 74 bidding packages, of which 64 were won, 9 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 4.41% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 85.14% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (59), An Giang (2), Undefined (13)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (43), An Giang (2), Tiền Giang (1), Undefined (29)
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 34 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 8 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 73 bidding packages with 13 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty cổ phần Cấp nước và Môi trường Đô thị Đồng Tháp
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000746
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đồng Tháp
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: kết cấu, cấp – thoát nước công trình dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng, hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước, thoát nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng, hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước, thoát nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: giao thông (đường bộ)
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước, thoát nước)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
26/08/2026 14:25
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
20/08/2026 15:46
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:45
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of expanding water supply network Northwest of Song Tien in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÀNH CÔNG
17/08/2026 14:27
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of Northeast Song Tien water supply network in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ KỸ THUẬT PHÚ GIA
13/08/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with Generator in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MAKAWA TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 11:18
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of water supply pipeline on N2 road (from My Dong People's Committee to Cai Beo bridge) of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: WASEEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 09:18
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Construction Quality Assessment Center
05/08/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package: Equipping pressure filter tanks in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VINH TUC CONSTRUCTION &WATER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
03/08/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods – Buy bottles and bottle accessories .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHUC TRADING IMPORT - EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
20/03/2026 15:44
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Merchandise – Buy bottle caps .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VISUAL PLASTIC
20/03/2026 15:37
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods – Buy cartons .
- Winning bidder: YUEN FOONG YU PAPER ENTERPRISE (VIETNAM) CO., LTD
20/03/2026 15:31
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods - Buy labels, shrink membranes .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất - Thương mại - Dịch vụ Vạn Phú Bình
20/03/2026 11:50
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods - Buy PET plastic bottles .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ MINH THÔNG
20/03/2026 11:38
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing Dasani bottle labels and shrink film, Dowasen bottle labels .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất - Thương mại - Dịch vụ Vạn Phú Bình
19/03/2026 10:20
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply Dowasen PET plastic bottles in specifications of 237ml, 330ml, 500ml .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ MINH THÔNG
19/03/2026 10:12
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing Dowasen cartons of 237ml, 330ml, 500ml .
- Winning bidder: YUEN FOONG YU PAPER ENTERPRISE (VIETNAM) CO., LTD
19/03/2026 10:02
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing bottles and accessories to produce Dowasen bottled water .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHUC TRADING IMPORT - EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
19/03/2026 09:52
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply bottle cap with Dowasen logo .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VISUAL PLASTIC
19/03/2026 09:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
26/08/2026 14:25
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
20/08/2026 15:46
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:45
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of expanding water supply network Northwest of Song Tien in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÀNH CÔNG
17/08/2026 14:27
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of Northeast Song Tien water supply network in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ KỸ THUẬT PHÚ GIA
13/08/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with Generator in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MAKAWA TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 11:18
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of water supply pipeline on N2 road (from My Dong People's Committee to Cai Beo bridge) of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: WASEEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 09:18
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Construction Quality Assessment Center
05/08/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package: Equipping pressure filter tanks in 2026 of the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VINH TUC CONSTRUCTION &WATER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
03/08/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 37 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 233 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 160 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 73 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 112 package, of which 80 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 32 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 260 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 194 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.