Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 173 contractor.
- Announced 37 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 177 contractor selection plans with a total of 231 bidding packages, of which 141 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 75 packages (with 85 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 194 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 118 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 54 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 44 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.85 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 69.41%, Construction 20.00%, Consultancy 2.35%, Non-consultancy 8.24%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 265,934,646,012 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 221,108,001,255 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.86%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 173 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.85 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.41%, Construction 20.00%, Consulting 2.35%, Non-consulting 8.24%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 265,934,646,012 VND, in which the total winning value is: 221,108,001,255 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.86%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 37 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 233 contractor selection plans, of which 160 were self-published, and 73 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 112 Tender Notices, of which 80 were self-invited, and 32 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 74 bidding packages, of which 64 were won, 9 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 4.41% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 85.14% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (59), An Giang (2), Undefined (13)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (43), An Giang (2), Tiền Giang (1), Undefined (29)
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 34 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 8 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 73 bidding packages with 13 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty cổ phần Cấp nước và Môi trường Đô thị Đồng Tháp
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000746
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đồng Tháp
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: kết cấu, cấp – thoát nước công trình dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng, hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước, thoát nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng, hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước, thoát nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: giao thông (đường bộ)
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước, thoát nước)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
26/08/2026 14:25
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
20/08/2026 15:46
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:49
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:45
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of expanding water supply network Northwest of Song Tien in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÀNH CÔNG
17/08/2026 14:27
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of Northeast Song Tien water supply network in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ KỸ THUẬT PHÚ GIA
13/08/2026 16:03
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with Generator in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: MAKAWA TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 11:18
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of water supply pipeline on N2 road (from My Dong People's Committee to Cai Beo bridge) .
- Winning bidder: WASEEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 09:18
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Construction Quality Assessment Center
05/08/2026 14:41
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Equipping pressure filter tanks in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VINH TUC CONSTRUCTION &WATER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
03/08/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods – Buy bottles and bottle accessories .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHUC TRADING IMPORT - EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
20/03/2026 15:44
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Merchandise – Buy bottle caps .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VISUAL PLASTIC
20/03/2026 15:37
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods – Buy cartons .
- Winning bidder: YUEN FOONG YU PAPER ENTERPRISE (VIETNAM) CO., LTD
20/03/2026 15:31
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods - Buy labels, shrink membranes .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất - Thương mại - Dịch vụ Vạn Phú Bình
20/03/2026 11:50
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Goods - Buy PET plastic bottles .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ MINH THÔNG
20/03/2026 11:38
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing Dasani bottle labels and shrink film, Dowasen bottle labels .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất - Thương mại - Dịch vụ Vạn Phú Bình
19/03/2026 10:20
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply Dowasen PET plastic bottles in specifications of 237ml, 330ml, 500ml .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ MINH THÔNG
19/03/2026 10:12
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing Dowasen cartons of 237ml, 330ml, 500ml .
- Winning bidder: YUEN FOONG YU PAPER ENTERPRISE (VIETNAM) CO., LTD
19/03/2026 10:02
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing bottles and accessories to produce Dowasen bottled water .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHUC TRADING IMPORT - EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
19/03/2026 09:52
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply bottle cap with Dowasen logo .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VISUAL PLASTIC
19/03/2026 09:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
26/08/2026 14:25
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Consulting Construction Center of Mien Tay Construction University
20/08/2026 15:46
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:49
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG TRUNG TÍN
17/08/2026 14:45
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of expanding water supply network Northwest of Song Tien in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÀNH CÔNG
17/08/2026 14:27
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of Northeast Song Tien water supply network in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ KỸ THUẬT PHÚ GIA
13/08/2026 16:03
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with Generator in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: MAKAWA TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 11:18
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction and installation of water supply pipeline on N2 road (from My Dong People's Committee to Cai Beo bridge) .
- Winning bidder: WASEEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 09:18
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Construction Quality Assessment Center
05/08/2026 14:41
DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Equipping pressure filter tanks in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VINH TUC CONSTRUCTION &WATER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
03/08/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted 177 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 231 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted 85 Tender Notices in 75 bidding packages. Among these, 80 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has posted 194 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 194 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 118 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 173 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 29 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects