Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Food Industries Research Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 61 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 36 contractor selection plans with a total of 60 bidding packages, of which 36 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 35 packages (with 36 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 55 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 34 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 11 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.44 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 77.78%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 2.78%, Non-consultancy 19.44%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 17,153,764,462 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 16,872,787,600 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.64%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Food Industries Research Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 61 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.78%, Construction 0%, Consulting 2.78%, Non-consulting 19.44%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,153,764,462 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,872,787,600 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.64%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 40.23% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nationwide (2), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on digital transformation solutions for export for businesses of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: Center for Research and Communication Training
24/08/2026 15:28
Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Supply of chemicals, tools, spare parts and cheap perishable items in 2026 of the investor Food Industries Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
07/08/2026 15:51
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Buy chemicals and tools of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ T&T
06/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the request Contractor selection plan in 2026 for the task "Technology support for SMEs in the field of food industry on modern processing technology and digital transformation for export in 2026" Contract 03/HD-DNNVV of the investor Food Industries Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
05/08/2026 10:59
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for the package: Purchasing chemicals and tools Project "Research and review technical criteria and update testing methods as a scientific basis for building QCVN for alcoholic beverage products"; Code: 111.2025.ĐT.BO of the investor Food Industries Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
20/07/2026 10:58
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey supervision consulting of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 17:22
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, measure and draw the current state of the project of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CAT NGAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 17:16
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Make a report on investment policies of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CAT NGAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 17:06
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Measure, draw and appraise the topographic map of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: HANOI CONSTRUCTION DESIGN INVESTGATION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 16:55
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2 - Supply of food additives in 2026 of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CUNG ỨNG VẬT TƯ HÒA PHÁT
08/07/2026 11:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Food Industries Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Buy chemicals and tools .
- Winning bidder: BIEN XANH TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 17:01
Food Industries Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals, experimental tools .
- Winning bidder: BIEN XANH TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2025 16:47
Food Industries Research Institute publishes the plan Bidding package selection plan: Buy chemicals and tools "Research and complete the production process of traditional leaf glutinous rice glutinous rice wine of declarations to ensure standards, quality, food safety and hygiene"; Code: DT.12-2024 with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2025 16:38
Food Industries Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Providing chemicals, experimental tools .
- Winning bidder: 3B6 CHEMICAL SERVICE AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, KIM NGUU INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICAL EXPORT- IMPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/06/2025 17:18
Food Industries Research Institute announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of chemicals, experimental tools with 1 participating contractors .
10/06/2025 14:07
Food Industries Research Institute announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Supply of chemicals and laboratory instruments with 1 participating contractors .
04/06/2025 09:29
Food Industries Research Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Supply of chemicals and laboratory instruments in the form Competitive Offer .
28/05/2025 16:41
Food Industries Research Institute publishes Tender Notice Procurement of chemicals and laboratory instruments in the form Open bidding .
28/05/2025 16:26
Food Industries Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Genetical Service Rental .
- Winning bidder: DNA SEQUENCING COMPANY LIMITED
23/05/2025 16:24
Food Industries Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Hire Maldi-TOF analysis for protein .
- Winning bidder: DNA SEQUENCING COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2025 15:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on digital transformation solutions for export for businesses of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: Center for Research and Communication Training
24/08/2026 15:28
Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Supply of chemicals, tools, spare parts and cheap perishable items in 2026 of the investor Food Industries Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
07/08/2026 15:51
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Buy chemicals and tools of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ T&T
06/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the request Contractor selection plan in 2026 for the task "Technology support for SMEs in the field of food industry on modern processing technology and digital transformation for export in 2026" Contract 03/HD-DNNVV of the investor Food Industries Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
05/08/2026 10:59
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for the package: Purchasing chemicals and tools Project "Research and review technical criteria and update testing methods as a scientific basis for building QCVN for alcoholic beverage products"; Code: 111.2025.ĐT.BO of the investor Food Industries Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
20/07/2026 10:58
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey supervision consulting of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 17:22
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, measure and draw the current state of the project of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CAT NGAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 17:16
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Make a report on investment policies of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CAT NGAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 17:06
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Measure, draw and appraise the topographic map of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: HANOI CONSTRUCTION DESIGN INVESTGATION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 16:55
The Bid solicitor Food Industries Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2 - Supply of food additives in 2026 of the investor Food Industries Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CUNG ỨNG VẬT TƯ HÒA PHÁT
08/07/2026 11:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Food Industries Research Institute is the owner of 36 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 22 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 14 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Food Industries Research Institute is the investor of 36 package, of which 30 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 6 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Food Industries Research Institute is the owner of 55 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Food Industries Research Institute has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Food Industries Research Institute is an investor with 61 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.