Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 37 contractors.
- Announced 14 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 51 contractor selection plans with a total of 54 bidding packages, of which 31 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 15 packages (with 17 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 2 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 63 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 49 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.80 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.82%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 41.18%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 92,612,969,227 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 84,973,834,255 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.25%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 37 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.82%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 41.18%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 92,612,969,227 VND, in which the total winning value is: 84,973,834,255 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.25%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement and repair of equipment and materials for Q3 2026 – Son Ca 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 13:53
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/07/2026 14:32
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 18:07
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HPC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/07/2026 17:19
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 08:13
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
07/07/2026 13:28
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
30/06/2026 15:54
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare an economic analysis report for the construction of an oil and hazardous waste storage facility at Level 1 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG RACCOON
30/06/2026 11:10
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic inspection of power measurement equipment in 2026 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 14:47
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare an economic and technical report for the Retaining Wall project at Km8+850 QLVH Road from National Highway 14G to Level 2 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PRT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine .
- Winning bidder: S5T VIET NAM SOLUTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/09/2025 08:55
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine with 4 participating contractors .
24/07/2025 09:02
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine in the form Open bidding .
09/07/2025 16:10
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine in the form Open bidding .
18/06/2025 17:12
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation for the bidding package "Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacing the system of speed regulating the H1 and H4 machines-River Con 2 Hydroelectric Plant" .
- Winning bidder: Institute for hydro power and renewable energy
02/06/2025 16:11
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine with 2 bidding package .
29/05/2025 16:33
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: TRITAGON COMPANY LIMITED, THANH AN TRADING AND SERVICES CO.,LTD
24/02/2025 16:59
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant with 3 participating contractors .
23/01/2025 09:02
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant in the form Open bidding .
12/01/2025 09:49
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant with 1 bidding package .
08/01/2025 16:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement and repair of equipment and materials for Q3 2026 – Son Ca 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 13:53
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/07/2026 14:32
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 18:07
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HPC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/07/2026 17:19
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 08:13
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
07/07/2026 13:28
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
30/06/2026 15:54
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare an economic analysis report for the construction of an oil and hazardous waste storage facility at Level 1 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG RACCOON
30/06/2026 11:10
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic inspection of power measurement equipment in 2026 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 14:47
The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare an economic and technical report for the Retaining Wall project at Km8+850 QLVH Road from National Highway 14G to Level 2 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant of the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PRT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 14 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 2 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 51 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 26 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 25 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 17 package, of which 15 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 63 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 37 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.