Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- Announced 14 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 30 contractor selection plans with a total of 33 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 14 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 40 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 27 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.70 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 62.50%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 82,915,806,287 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 75,818,726,377 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.56%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,915,806,287 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,818,726,377 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.56%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 14 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 51 contractor selection plans, of which 26 were self-published, and 25 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 17 Tender Notices, of which 15 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement and repair of equipment and materials for Q3 2026 – Son Ca 2 Hydropower Plant with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 13:53
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir .
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/07/2026 14:32
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 18:07
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang .
- Winning bidder: HPC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/07/2026 17:19
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant .
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 08:13
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2026 13:28
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2026 15:54
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare an economic analysis report for the construction of an oil and hazardous waste storage facility at Level 1 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG RACCOON
30/06/2026 11:10
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodic inspection of power measurement equipment in 2026 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 14:47
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare an economic and technical report for the Retaining Wall project at Km8+850 QLVH Road from National Highway 14G to Level 2 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: PRT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine .
- Winning bidder: S5T VIET NAM SOLUTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/09/2025 08:55
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine with 4 participating contractors .
24/07/2025 09:02
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine in the form Open bidding .
09/07/2025 16:10
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine in the form Open bidding .
18/06/2025 17:12
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation for the bidding package "Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacing the system of speed regulating the H1 and H4 machines-River Con 2 Hydroelectric Plant" .
- Winning bidder: Institute for hydro power and renewable energy
02/06/2025 16:11
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Designing, supplying equipment, installing replacement systems to speed up the H1 and H4 machine with 2 bidding package .
29/05/2025 16:33
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: TRITAGON COMPANY LIMITED, THANH AN TRADING AND SERVICES CO.,LTD
24/02/2025 16:59
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant with 3 participating contractors .
23/01/2025 09:02
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant in the form Open bidding .
12/01/2025 09:49
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Replacing and repairing the excitation system and accompanying technical services for Unit H1 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant with 1 bidding package .
08/01/2025 16:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement and repair of equipment and materials for Q3 2026 – Son Ca 2 Hydropower Plant with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 13:53
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir .
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/07/2026 14:32
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consulting on planning to protect Song Con 2 hydroelectric dam and reservoir with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 18:07
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang .
- Winning bidder: HPC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/07/2026 17:19
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant .
- Winning bidder: SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 08:13
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consulting on preparing documents to request re-issuance of electricity operation license for Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant, City. Da Nang with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2026 13:28
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Monitoring displacement of second-order dams, cycle 02 - Song Con 2 hydropower plant with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2026 15:54
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare an economic analysis report for the construction of an oil and hazardous waste storage facility at Level 1 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG RACCOON
30/06/2026 11:10
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodic inspection of power measurement equipment in 2026 - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 14:47
GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare an economic and technical report for the Retaining Wall project at Km8+850 QLVH Road from National Highway 14G to Level 2 Factory - Song Con 2 Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: PRT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 30 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 16 Tender Notices in 14 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 40 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 40 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 27 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 23 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity GERUCO - SONG CON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects