Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ha Noi Metropolitan University as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 232 contractors.
- Announced 10 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 252 contractor selection plans with a total of 446 bidding packages, of which 246 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 79 packages (with 86 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 438 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 362 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 38 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 38 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.80 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 37.21%, Construction 5.81%, Consultancy 17.44%, Non-consultancy 39.53%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 298,940,936,089 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 294,577,218,129 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.46%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ha Noi Metropolitan University as follows:
- Has relationships with 232 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.21%, Construction 5.81%, Consulting 17.44%, Non-consulting 39.53%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 298,940,936,089 VND, in which the total winning value is: 294,577,218,129 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.46%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 14 bidding packages, of which 14 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (8), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (8), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 05: Consulting and evaluation services for the bidding documents, and results of the procurement process for the purchase and installation of a security camera system at Hanoi University's Campus 2 and Campus 4 in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 12:54
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 04: Consulting and preparation of E-HSMT (Electronic Hardware Specification), evaluation of E-HSDT (Electronic Hardware Document) for the procurement and installation of a security camera system at Hanoi University's Campus 2 and Campus 4 in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: HONG DUC ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 12:52
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Purchase and installation of security camera systems at Hanoi University's campuses 2 and 4 in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 3 bidding package.
28/08/2026 12:48
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Providing uniforms for staff, employees, and students in long-term training programs for admissions in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 19:51
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 03: Purchase textbooks and documents of Hanoi Capital University in 2026 of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: SAI GON BOOK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 21:01
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Installation and maintenance of equipment, dismantling, repair, and cleaning of restrooms in the main office building and building H2 at the Hanoi National University's Campus 1. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM E&C MH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 18:01
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Installation and maintenance of equipment, dismantling, repair, and cleaning of restrooms in the main office building and building H2 at the Hanoi National University's Campus 1. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 17:31
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 02: Consulting and appraisal services for the bidding documents and evaluation results of the procurement package for assets and equipment in 2026 for Thăng Long primary, secondary, and high school. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 19:58
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 01: Consulting services for the development of an e-procurement plan and evaluation of e-procurement bids for the purchase of assets and equipment in 2026 for Thăng Long Elementary School, Middle School, and High School. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: HONG DUC ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 19:56
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Procurement of assets and equipment for primary, secondary, and high schools in Thang Long in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 3 bidding package.
17/08/2026 19:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Consulting price appraisal of detailed estimates: Procurement of laboratory equipment - Data science practice - Big Data and Dip Programming Practice Department/IoT University of Hanoi Capital University .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/09/2025 19:44
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 02: Consulting verification of technical and technical reports of E-Learning lectures in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG LONG
04/07/2025 18:11
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Equipment valuation and service of E-Learning Lecture Building in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: PSD VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 18:03
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Procurement of minimum teaching equipment of elementary schools, junior high schools, high schools of high school, junior high school and Thang Long high school of Hanoi Capital University .
- Winning bidder: BINH DUONG TOYS AND EDUCATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 17:13
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Buy a stationery for building a bank to recruit officials to work at public educational institutions of districts and districts in 2025 of Hanoi Capital University .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Trần Gia Tâm
03/07/2025 18:05
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and evaluation of the results of the contractor selection of assets and equipment for the 2025 Hanoi University .
- Winning bidder: NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2025 09:37
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Consulting E-HSMT, E-HSDT assessment of bidding package of property and equipment in 2025 of Hanoi Capital University .
- Winning bidder: HONG DUC ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2025 09:35
Ha Noi Metropolitan University publishes the plan Procurement of property and equipment in 2025 of Hanoi Capital University with 3 bidding package .
01/07/2025 09:33
Ha Noi Metropolitan University announced the results of the bid package Organize a training course to improve teaching and scientific research capacity for lecturers .
- Winning bidder: Trường Đại học Giáo dục
01/07/2025 09:16
Ha Noi Metropolitan University publishes the plan Organize a training course to improve teaching and scientific research capacity for lecturers with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2025 09:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 05: Consulting and evaluation services for the bidding documents, and results of the procurement process for the purchase and installation of a security camera system at Hanoi University's Campus 2 and Campus 4 in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 12:54
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 04: Consulting and preparation of E-HSMT (Electronic Hardware Specification), evaluation of E-HSDT (Electronic Hardware Document) for the procurement and installation of a security camera system at Hanoi University's Campus 2 and Campus 4 in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: HONG DUC ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 12:52
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Purchase and installation of security camera systems at Hanoi University's campuses 2 and 4 in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 3 bidding package.
28/08/2026 12:48
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Providing uniforms for staff, employees, and students in long-term training programs for admissions in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 19:51
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 03: Purchase textbooks and documents of Hanoi Capital University in 2026 of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: SAI GON BOOK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 21:01
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Installation and maintenance of equipment, dismantling, repair, and cleaning of restrooms in the main office building and building H2 at the Hanoi National University's Campus 1. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM E&C MH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 18:01
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Installation and maintenance of equipment, dismantling, repair, and cleaning of restrooms in the main office building and building H2 at the Hanoi National University's Campus 1. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 17:31
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 02: Consulting and appraisal services for the bidding documents and evaluation results of the procurement package for assets and equipment in 2026 for Thăng Long primary, secondary, and high school. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 19:58
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 01: Consulting services for the development of an e-procurement plan and evaluation of e-procurement bids for the purchase of assets and equipment in 2026 for Thăng Long Elementary School, Middle School, and High School. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University.
- Winning bidder: HONG DUC ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 19:56
The Bid solicitor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has posted the request Procurement of assets and equipment for primary, secondary, and high schools in Thang Long in 2026. of the investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University with 3 bidding package.
17/08/2026 19:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University is the investor of 10 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University is the owner of 252 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 144 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 108 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University is the investor of 86 package, of which 54 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 32 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University is the owner of 438 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University has a relationship with 4 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ha Noi Metropolitan University is an investor with 232 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.