Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 411 contractors.
- Announced 63 development investment project, of which 3 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 166 contractor selection plans with a total of 422 bidding packages, of which 115 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 413 packages (with 454 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 5 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 413 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 42 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 113 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 96 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 66.96%, Construction 12.56%, Consultancy 4.63%, Non-consultancy 15.86%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,252,073,527,245 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,131,597,832,105 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.62%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 411 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.96%, Construction 12.56%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 15.86%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,252,073,527,245 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,131,597,832,105 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.62%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 16 bidding packages, of which 16 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 35.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 81.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 133 bidding packages with 24 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Điện lực Khánh Hòa
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00019757
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Khánh Hòa
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Contract No. 99.2026 – Supply and Installation of Fire Alarm Communication Equipment of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
29/08/2026 16:15
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 97.2026 – Supply of materials and construction of 110 kV transmission lines of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
29/08/2026 12:00
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
27/08/2026 15:46
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 50.2026 - Procurement of electrical materials of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
27/08/2026 11:01
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
26/08/2026 16:05
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing installation services for fire alarm systems of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 11:03
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Construction and installation services for major repairs of fixed assets in the 2026-2030 period. of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 10:15
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 36.2026 - Providing uniforms and labor protection of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VINAMIKA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:37
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 94.2026 - Supply and installation of automatic fire suppression systems of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
24/08/2026 15:16
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 19.2026 - Procurement of construction and repair tools, fire extinguishers, fire alarm systems of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
22/08/2026 16:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid package No. 44.2026 - Procurement of A3 photo printer .
- Winning bidder:
19/08/2026 10:49
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 43.2026 - Procurement of hydraulic cos presses using 18V battery .
- Winning bidder: PHUC AN IMPORT EXPORT TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
03/08/2026 15:38
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid package No. 109.2.2025 - Procurement of RMU cabinets .
- Winning bidder: SOLUTION AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
18/03/2026 13:33
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for materials for meter box in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
02/10/2025 11:27
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 72.2024 - Procurement of wires .
- Winning bidder: NGOC LAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
24/09/2025 16:44
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 88.2025 - Procurement of underground cables and conductors .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ELECTRIC CABLE CORPORATION
11/09/2025 07:49
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 68.2025 - Consulting to verify the Steering Committee, BCNCKT, TKBVTC - Estimation .
- Winning bidder: TRAN PHUC NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
08/09/2025 17:03
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 81.2025 - Construction and installation of 110kV transformer repair works .
- Winning bidder:
21/08/2025 14:41
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 66.2025 - Survey consultancy, establishment of BCNCKT, TKBVTC - Estimation .
- Winning bidder: 504 POWER LIMITED COMPANY
20/08/2025 10:42
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 89.2025 - Shopping 24KV cabinets .
- Winning bidder: HOANG LE PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY
19/08/2025 13:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Contract No. 99.2026 – Supply and Installation of Fire Alarm Communication Equipment of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
29/08/2026 16:15
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 97.2026 – Supply of materials and construction of 110 kV transmission lines of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
29/08/2026 12:00
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
27/08/2026 15:46
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 50.2026 - Procurement of electrical materials of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
27/08/2026 11:01
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
26/08/2026 16:05
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing installation services for fire alarm systems of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 11:03
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Construction and installation services for major repairs of fixed assets in the 2026-2030 period. of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 10:15
The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 36.2026 - Providing uniforms and labor protection of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VINAMIKA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:37
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 94.2026 - Supply and installation of automatic fire suppression systems of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
24/08/2026 15:16
Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 19.2026 - Procurement of construction and repair tools, fire extinguishers, fire alarm systems of the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
22/08/2026 16:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 63 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 5 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 166 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 93 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 73 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 454 package, of which 302 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 152 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 413 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 2 penalty decision(s).
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 411 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.