Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 365 contractor.
- Announced 63 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 112 contractor selection plans with a total of 287 bidding packages, of which 73 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 271 packages (with 302 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 21 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 284 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 30 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 95 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 88 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.16 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 67.22%, Construction 9.60%, Consultancy 4.30%, Non-consultancy 18.87%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 791,414,389,542 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 705,555,834,895 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 365 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.16 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 67.22%, Construction 9.60%, Consulting 4.30%, Non-consulting 18.87%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 791,414,389,542 VND, in which the total winning value is: 705,555,834,895 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.85%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 63 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 166 contractor selection plans, of which 93 were self-published, and 73 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 454 Tender Notices, of which 302 were self-invited, and 152 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 16 bidding packages, of which 16 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 35.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 81.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 133 bidding packages with 24 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Điện lực Khánh Hòa
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00019757
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Khánh Hòa
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Công nghiệp Đường dây và Trạm Biến áp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Contract No. 99.2026 – Supply and Installation of Fire Alarm Communication Equipment in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
29/08/2026 16:15
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 97.2026 – Supply of materials and construction of 110 kV transmission lines in the form Competitive Offer .
29/08/2026 12:00
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. with 3 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:46
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 50.2026 - Procurement of electrical materials in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2026 11:01
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. with 3 bidding package .
26/08/2026 16:05
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing installation services for fire alarm systems with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 11:03
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Construction and installation services for major repairs of fixed assets in the 2026-2030 period. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:15
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 36.2026 - Providing uniforms and labor protection .
- Winning bidder: VINAMIKA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:37
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 94.2026 - Supply and installation of automatic fire suppression systems in the form Competitive Offer .
24/08/2026 15:16
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 19.2026 - Procurement of construction and repair tools, fire extinguishers, fire alarm systems in the form Competitive Offer .
22/08/2026 16:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid package No. 44.2026 - Procurement of A3 photo printer .
- Winning bidder:
19/08/2026 10:49
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 43.2026 - Procurement of hydraulic cos presses using 18V battery .
- Winning bidder: PHUC AN IMPORT EXPORT TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
03/08/2026 15:38
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid package No. 109.2.2025 - Procurement of RMU cabinets .
- Winning bidder: SOLUTION AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
18/03/2026 13:33
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for materials for meter box in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
02/10/2025 11:27
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 72.2024 - Procurement of wires .
- Winning bidder: NGOC LAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
24/09/2025 16:44
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 88.2025 - Procurement of underground cables and conductors .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ELECTRIC CABLE CORPORATION
11/09/2025 07:49
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 68.2025 - Consulting to verify the Steering Committee, BCNCKT, TKBVTC - Estimation .
- Winning bidder: TRAN PHUC NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
08/09/2025 17:03
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 81.2025 - Construction and installation of 110kV transformer repair works .
- Winning bidder:
21/08/2025 14:41
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 66.2025 - Survey consultancy, establishment of BCNCKT, TKBVTC - Estimation .
- Winning bidder: 504 POWER LIMITED COMPANY
20/08/2025 10:42
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 89.2025 - Shopping 24KV cabinets .
- Winning bidder: HOANG LE PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY
19/08/2025 13:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Contract No. 99.2026 – Supply and Installation of Fire Alarm Communication Equipment in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
29/08/2026 16:15
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 97.2026 – Supply of materials and construction of 110 kV transmission lines in the form Competitive Offer .
29/08/2026 12:00
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. with 3 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:46
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 50.2026 - Procurement of electrical materials in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2026 11:01
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of prefabricated steel structures and installation services for the second phase of the public infrastructure project (adjusted), 2026. with 3 bidding package .
26/08/2026 16:05
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing installation services for fire alarm systems with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 11:03
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Construction and installation services for major repairs of fixed assets in the 2026-2030 period. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:15
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 36.2026 - Providing uniforms and labor protection .
- Winning bidder: VINAMIKA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:37
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 94.2026 - Supply and installation of automatic fire suppression systems in the form Competitive Offer .
24/08/2026 15:16
KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 19.2026 - Procurement of construction and repair tools, fire extinguishers, fire alarm systems in the form Competitive Offer .
22/08/2026 16:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 112 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 287 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 302 Tender Notices in 271 bidding packages. Among these, 302 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 284 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 284 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 30 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 365 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects