Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z022495
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0309709338
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NAM QUỐC

Abbreviations
NAM QUOC CONSULTANT SJC
English name
NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0309709338
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Số 10 Phan Đình Giót, 2 Ward, Tân Bình District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
Số 10 Phan Đình Giót, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
0835000886
Fax number (Old MSC)
0838162595
Webpage
namquoc.vn
Tax ID
0309709338
Date of issue
22/01/2010
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
11/06/2022

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 22:12, 03/05/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NAM QUỐC
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00006669
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TPHCM
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng: Lập quy hoạch xây dựng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước; thoát nước; chiếu sáng công cộng; công viên; cây xanh):
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước; thoát nước; chiếu sáng công cộng; công viên; cây xanh
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước; thoát nước; chiếu sáng công cộng; công viên; cây xanh
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị cơ - điện công trình giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị cơ - điện công trình giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị cơ - điện công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế điện công trình đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường thủy nội địa
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế kết cấu công trình cảng; đường thủy
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế kết cấu công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật thoát nước
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cảng; đường thủy
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật thoát nước
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (Cấp nước, thoát nước)
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (Cầu đường bộ)
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (Cấp nước, thoát nước)
     ⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT
Summary: Investor NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of project
Bid Solicitor
Publication date
Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Contractor selection plan: 20210958753-00 Buy quick test SARS-COV-2
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Summary: Investor NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 78 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 78 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.

List of contractors for which this investor is the inviting party

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: 20211226136-00 Equipment Purchasing
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: Investor NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 105 package, of which 102 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 3 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: 20211226136-00 Equipment Purchasing
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 89 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 79 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 2061
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second