Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 231 contractors.
- Announced 92 development investment project, of which 10 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 283 contractor selection plans with a total of 397 bidding packages, of which 181 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 180 packages (with 196 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 1 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 225 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 79 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 123 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 119 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.28 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 55.61%, Construction 14.29%, Consultancy 14.29%, Non-consultancy 15.82%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 389,516,404,766 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 364,421,826,209 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.44%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 231 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.61%, Construction 14.29%, Consulting 14.29%, Non-consulting 15.82%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 389,516,404,766 VND, in which the total winning value is: 364,421,826,209 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.44%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 34 bidding packages, of which 29 were won, 0 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 25.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (13), Hải Phòng (2), Undefined (19)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (14), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (19)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 76 bidding packages with 20 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Design construction drawings and project estimates of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
05/09/2026 08:47
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for the preparation phase of the project to renovate and expand the oil depot in Hai Duong province. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 2 bidding package.
03/09/2026 15:58
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Bidding packages for the implementation phase of the project to renovate and upgrade the pipeline from K131 to Hai Duong of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Bid estimation, Procurement plan: Purchase of fire-fighting equipment for business operations. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 1 bidding package.
21/08/2026 17:05
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 4 bidding package.
14/08/2026 17:41
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 4 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:50
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD Posted Development Investment Project Investment and installation of two main pumping systems with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 Bar at the Hai Duong fuel depot..
13/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Supply of 25m3 steel tank for storing gasoline of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX CONSTRUCTION 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY GROUP
10/08/2026 13:53
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Repair ICP – OES Emission Spectroscopy equipment of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 1 bidding package.
29/07/2026 13:52
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction insurance of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
21/07/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction and installation of works .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX CONSTRUCTION 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY GROUP
23/06/2026 16:31
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction and installation of works with 1 participating contractors .
08/06/2026 15:23
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Package 03: Construction and installation of works in the form Open bidding .
20/05/2026 14:17
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Buy fire extinguishers in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU VÀ KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ HÀ NỘI
17/12/2025 10:01
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 4: Verify the feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: CHEMICAL INDUSTRY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/08/2025 16:09
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX ENGIEERING JSC
24/07/2025 16:46
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Supply and install generators at petrol stores .
- Winning bidder: Tan Sinh Solution and Technology Co.,Ltd
21/07/2025 16:37
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report with 1 participating contractors .
10/07/2025 09:42
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Buy petrol pumping materials .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2025 13:40
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Supply and install generators at petrol stores with 4 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 09:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Design construction drawings and project estimates of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
05/09/2026 08:47
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for the preparation phase of the project to renovate and expand the oil depot in Hai Duong province. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 2 bidding package.
03/09/2026 15:58
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Bidding packages for the implementation phase of the project to renovate and upgrade the pipeline from K131 to Hai Duong of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Bid estimation, Procurement plan: Purchase of fire-fighting equipment for business operations. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 1 bidding package.
21/08/2026 17:05
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 4 bidding package.
14/08/2026 17:41
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 4 bidding package.
13/08/2026 09:50
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD Posted Development Investment Project Investment and installation of two main pumping systems with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 Bar at the Hai Duong fuel depot..
13/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Supply of 25m3 steel tank for storing gasoline of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX CONSTRUCTION 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY GROUP
10/08/2026 13:53
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the request Repair ICP – OES Emission Spectroscopy equipment of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD with 1 bidding package.
29/07/2026 13:52
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction insurance of the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
21/07/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD is the investor of 92 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has published 1 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD is the owner of 283 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 234 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 49 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD is the investor of 196 package, of which 155 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 41 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD is the owner of 225 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD is an investor with 231 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.