Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 229 contractor.
- Announced 92 investment development project, of which 10 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 245 contractor selection plans with a total of 333 bidding packages, of which 154 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 190 packages (with 202 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 13 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 209 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 51 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 111 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 109 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.12 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 59.90%, Construction 13.86%, Consultancy 11.88%, Non-consultancy 12.87%, Mixed 1.49%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 494,720,867,898 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 461,438,303,963 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.73%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 229 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.90%, Construction 13.86%, Consulting 11.88%, Non-consulting 12.87%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 494,720,867,898 VND, in which the total winning value is: 461,438,303,963 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.73%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD are as follows:
- Is the investor of 92 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 283 contractor selection plans, of which 234 were self-published, and 49 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 196 Tender Notices, of which 155 were self-invited, and 41 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 34 bidding packages, of which 29 were won, 0 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 25.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (13), Hải Phòng (2), Undefined (19)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (14), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (19)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 76 bidding packages with 20 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Design construction drawings and project estimates in the form Open bidding .
05/09/2026 08:47
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the preparation phase of the project to renovate and expand the oil depot in Hai Duong province. with 2 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:58
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Bidding packages for the implementation phase of the project to renovate and upgrade the pipeline from K131 to Hai Duong with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:57
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Bid estimation, Procurement plan: Purchase of fire-fighting equipment for business operations. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:05
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 17:41
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. with 4 bidding package .
13/08/2026 09:50
Investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted an investment and development project Investment and installation of two main pumping systems with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 Bar at the Hai Duong fuel depot..
13/08/2026 09:09
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Supply of 25m3 steel tank for storing gasoline .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX CONSTRUCTION 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY GROUP
10/08/2026 13:53
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Repair ICP – OES Emission Spectroscopy equipment with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 13:52
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 03: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
21/07/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction and installation of works .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX CONSTRUCTION 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY GROUP
23/06/2026 16:31
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction and installation of works with 1 participating contractors .
08/06/2026 15:23
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Package 03: Construction and installation of works in the form Open bidding .
20/05/2026 14:17
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Buy fire extinguishers in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU VÀ KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ HÀ NỘI
17/12/2025 10:01
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 4: Verify the feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: CHEMICAL INDUSTRY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/08/2025 16:09
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX ENGIEERING JSC
24/07/2025 16:46
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Supply and install generators at petrol stores .
- Winning bidder: Tan Sinh Solution and Technology Co.,Ltd
21/07/2025 16:37
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report with 1 participating contractors .
10/07/2025 09:42
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Buy petrol pumping materials .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2025 13:40
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Supply and install generators at petrol stores with 4 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 09:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Design construction drawings and project estimates in the form Open bidding .
05/09/2026 08:47
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the preparation phase of the project to renovate and expand the oil depot in Hai Duong province. with 2 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:58
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Bidding packages for the implementation phase of the project to renovate and upgrade the pipeline from K131 to Hai Duong with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:57
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Bid estimation, Procurement plan: Purchase of fire-fighting equipment for business operations. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:05
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 17:41
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Investment and installation of two sets of main pumps with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 bar at the Hai Duong Fuel Depot. with 4 bidding package .
13/08/2026 09:50
Investor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted an investment and development project Investment and installation of two main pumping systems with a capacity of 180 m3/hour - 50 Bar at the Hai Duong fuel depot..
13/08/2026 09:09
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Supply of 25m3 steel tank for storing gasoline .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX CONSTRUCTION 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY GROUP
10/08/2026 13:53
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD publishes the plan Repair ICP – OES Emission Spectroscopy equipment with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 13:52
PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 03: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
21/07/2026 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted 245 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 333 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted 202 Tender Notices in 190 bidding packages. Among these, 130 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 72 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has posted 209 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 209 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 51 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has a relationship with 229 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has a relationship with 19 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROLIMEX QUANGNINH CO.,LTD has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects