Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 26 contractors.
- Announced 6 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 14 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 13 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 45.45%, Construction 27.27%, Consultancy 18.18%, Non-consultancy 9.09%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 25,841,738,676 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 24,525,020,108 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. as follows:
- Has relationships with 26 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.45%, Construction 27.27%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 9.09%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,841,738,676 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,525,020,108 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.10%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 23 bidding packages, of which 13 were won, 7 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 79.7% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (18), Đồng Nai (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (13), Đồng Nai (1), Bình Thuận (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 33 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the results of the bidding package Factory construction of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY..
- Winning bidder: NBL STEEL STRUCTURES COMPANY LIMITED
26/02/2026 09:58
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted Tender Notice Factory construction of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with the form Open bidding.
17/12/2025 09:55
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted Tender Notice Factory construction of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with the form Open bidding.
11/11/2025 16:35
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the request Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the Factory Construction project of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with 3 bidding package.
07/11/2025 08:43
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Posted Development Investment Project Factory construction.
07/11/2025 08:08
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY..
- Winning bidder: MG INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/11/2025 16:20
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the results of the bidding package Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY..
- Winning bidder: CITY AUTO CORPORATION
18/10/2025 15:52
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted Tender Notice Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with the form Competitive Offer.
12/09/2025 09:49
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the request Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2025 16:25
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Posted Development Investment Project Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats.
29/08/2025 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: MG INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/11/2025 16:20
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan "Advice on making economic and technical reports" and "Consulting to verify the construction drawing design and cost estimates" with 2 bidding package .
10/06/2025 10:45
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Factory construction .
- Winning bidder: NBL STEEL STRUCTURES COMPANY LIMITED, T&N material joint stock company
01/11/2024 11:05
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Shopping for a 7-seater car .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/10/2024 09:19
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bidding package Factory construction with 3 participating contractors .
14/10/2024 10:05
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Procurement of air compressors for the pipe coating line .
- Winning bidder: VIET THIEN ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2024 15:31
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for a 7-seater car with 1 participating contractors .
07/10/2024 14:02
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Purchasing equipment to test coating adhesion (Peeling Test) .
- Winning bidder: Nam Tien Thinh Trading and Manufacture Company Limited
02/10/2024 15:01
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bidding package Purchasing equipment to test coating adhesion (Peeling Test) with 3 participating contractors .
24/09/2024 15:06
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of air compressors for the pipe coating line with 6 participating contractors .
23/09/2024 16:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the results of the bidding package Factory construction of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY..
- Winning bidder: NBL STEEL STRUCTURES COMPANY LIMITED
26/02/2026 09:58
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted Tender Notice Factory construction of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with the form Open bidding.
17/12/2025 09:55
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted Tender Notice Factory construction of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with the form Open bidding.
11/11/2025 16:35
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the request Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the Factory Construction project of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with 3 bidding package.
07/11/2025 08:43
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Posted Development Investment Project Factory construction.
07/11/2025 08:08
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY..
- Winning bidder: MG INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/11/2025 16:20
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the results of the bidding package Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY..
- Winning bidder: CITY AUTO CORPORATION
18/10/2025 15:52
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted Tender Notice Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with the form Competitive Offer.
12/09/2025 09:49
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted the request Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats of the investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2025 16:25
PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Posted Development Investment Project Investment in car shopping 16-18 seats.
29/08/2025 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. is the investor of 6 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. is the owner of 12 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 10 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 2 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. is the investor of 11 package, of which 7 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. is the owner of 13 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COATING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. is an investor with 26 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.