Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Factory construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:40 11/11/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Factory construction
Bidding package name
Factory construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the Factory Construction project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
100% Equity
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phú Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
847/QĐ-BODK
Approval date
11/11/2025 16:32
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BỌC ỐNG DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 11/11/2025
to
14:00 21/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PETROVIETNAM ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 25-27, Đường số 12, Khu đô thị mới Him Lam - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 MG INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 44/21 Đường Lý Thái Tông - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1017/QĐ-BODK
Decision approval date
00:00 16/12/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:35 16/12/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh lốp >= 25T, có năm sản xuất từ 2012 trở lại đây (có giấy chứng nhận đã kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu >0,4m3, có năm sản xuất từ 2012 trở lại đây (có giấy chứng nhận đã kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
3
Xe nâng người làm việc trên cao, có năm sản xuất từ 2012 trở lại đây (có giấy chứng nhận đã kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
4
Nhà xưởng có đầy đủ máy móc, thiết bị để phục vụ gia công, chế tạo kết cấu thép tiền chế có công suất sản xuất gia công tối thiểu 120 tấn kết cấu/tháng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Hố bê tông kích thước 300×300×400 mm có nắp kiểm tra
18
bộ
2
Lắp đặt Thanh đồng tiếp đất, 200mm x 50mm x 6mm có 10 lỗ M10 bắt dây, bao gồm 2 chân đế cách điện
0.4
m
3
Hàn hóa nhiệt Giữa cáp 70/35mm2
6
1 mối hàn
4
Hàn hóa nhiệt Giữa cáp 70/70mm2
14
1 mối hàn
5
Lắp đặt kẹp chữ U
36
1 cái
6
Lắp đặt Kim thu sét ESE-Kim thu sét tiên đạo sớm, ΔT = 15 µs, Thép không gỉ hoặc hợp kim đồng mạ niken, chống ăn mòn, bao gồm ống thủy tinh và phụ kiện phù hợp
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt Cáp thoát sét có cách điện, cáp đồng mềm tròn, tiết diện 70 mm²
120
m
8
Lắp đặt Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa kích thước khoảng 150×200×100 mm, lắp ngoài trời
4
hộp
9
Lắp đặt Kẹp đỡ cáp dùng cho dây thoát sét 70 mm²
66
1 cái
10
Lắp đặt Thang cáp rộng 300 mm, cao 75 mm, vật liệu tôn mạ kẽm ≥ 1.5 mm, chiều dài thanh 3.0 m
330
m
11
Lắp đặt Co ngang 90 độ rộng 300 mm, cao 75 mm, vật liệu tôn mạ kẽm ≥ 1.5 mm
15
cái
12
Gia công và lắp đặt Thép C-channel loại C100x50x5 mm (rộng x cao x dày), chiều dài thanh 6.0 m, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng.
0.1684
tấn
13
Gia công và lắp đặt Thép góc L75×75×5 mm, dài 6.0 m/thanh, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
0.822
tấn
14
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa cứng PVC Φ34 mm, chiều dài 3m/ống, chịu nhiệt, chịu va đập nhẹ, dùng để luồn cáp tiếp địa, thoát sét.
36
m
15
Lắp đặt Cáp điều khiển, báo cháy, loại 1Px1.5mm2, 150/300V, XLPE, SCR, SWA, PVC, ĐỎ
205
m
16
Lắp đặt Cáp nguồn, loại 2Cx2.5mm2, 300/500V, XLPE, SWA, PVC, ĐEN
220
m
17
Lắp đặt Cáp tiếp địa 1Cx6mm2
10
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D32
180
m
19
Lắp đặt đầu bít cáp M20 PVC
30
cái
20
Tai tiếp địa theo chi tiết lắp đặt, CS
8
bộ
21
Vòng kẹp ống D32, mạ kẽm
120
cái
22
Gia công thép L kích thước tiêu chuẩn dài 6m.; 50x50x5mm
0.3987
tấn
23
Gia công thép tấm
0.023
tấn
24
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép đỡ thiết bị
0.4217
tấn
25
HỆ THỐNG PCCC
26
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN100
0.2
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN80
2.5
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN50
0.7
100m
29
Lắp đặt co 90 thép, DN100
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt co 90 thép, DN80
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt co 90 thép, DN50
12
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê thép, DN100
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt tê thép, DN80
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê thép, DN80 x DN50
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn thu thép, DN100 x DN80
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt kép thép, DN100
2
cái
37
Lắp mặt bích thép, DN100
5
cái
38
Lắp đặt van cổng, DN100
1
cái
39
Gia công và lắp đặt Thép C100x50
0.28
tấn
40
Cung cấp bulong chữ U, DN100
3
cái
41
Cung cấp bulong chữ U, DN80
45
cái
42
Cung cấp bulong chữ U, DN50
10
cái
43
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Tổ hợp báo cháy loại địa chỉ
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt Đầu dò khói (Smoke Detector)
4
đầu
45
Lắp đặt Trụ nước 2 ngã, kích thước DN100, 2 van đầu ra DN65
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt Tủ chữa cháy đã bao gồm bên trong: - 2 cuộn vòi DN65, dài 20m với khớp nối - 02 lăng phun nước DN65 với khớp nối
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt Họng chữa cháy trong nhà kích thước DN50
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt Tủ đựng cuộn vòi DN50 dài 20m, van góc DN50 và lăng phun nước.
6
cái
49
Cung cấp bình chữa cháy CO2 5kg
10
cái
50
Cung cấp bình chữa cháy bột ABC 4kg
10
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Factory construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Factory construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second