Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 117 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 166 contractor selection plans with a total of 380 bidding packages, of which 156 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 214 packages (with 224 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 290 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 118 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 108 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 91 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.27 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 78.13%, Construction 2.23%, Consultancy 2.68%, Non-consultancy 16.96%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 128,508,385,076 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 123,973,858,550 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.53%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 117 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 78.13%, Construction 2.23%, Consulting 2.68%, Non-consulting 16.96%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 128,508,385,076 VND, in which the total winning value is: 123,973,858,550 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.53%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 7 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.23% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Cần Thơ (2), Vĩnh Long (1), An Giang (1), Cà Mau (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Tây Ninh (1), Đồng Nai (1), Khánh Hòa (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Cần Thơ (2), Sóc Trăng (1), Bến Tre (1), Kiên Giang (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Tiền Giang (1), Hậu Giang (1), Cà Mau (1), Trà Vinh (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Long An (1), Đồng Tháp (1), An Giang (1), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 29 bidding packages with 5 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement of raw materials, chemicals of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: ABI TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2025 17:19
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 09: Independent audit costs of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: ACOM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
23/12/2025 17:40
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement of all kinds of food for eels of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: NGOC THE AQUA LIMITED COMPANY
17/12/2025 19:01
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Purchase industrial feed for shrimp of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
03/12/2025 18:56
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Buying white-leg shrimp seeds of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM KIM XUYẾN
01/12/2025 17:21
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Rent a pond renovation of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NEWPONT
21/11/2025 16:25
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 04: Fresh food of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: NGOC THE AQUA LIMITED COMPANY
20/11/2025 10:06
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Car rental for business trips of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CATLAI LOGISTICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/11/2025 09:52
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of drugs, vitamins, minerals and common chemicals of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
19/11/2025 18:50
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Purchasing chemicals and preparations of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
18/11/2025 17:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Package 12: Appraisal of equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
05/09/2025 16:22
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 publishes the plan The plan to select contractors to supply goods and services to implement the project "Developing production of pangasius, red tilapia" in 2025 of the Aquaculture Research Institute II with 4 bidding package .
25/07/2025 15:19
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Material procurement .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HỒNG NGÂN
16/07/2025 15:20
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Sample analysis .
- Winning bidder: Phân viện Nghiên cứu Thuỷ sản Nam Sông Hậu
02/07/2025 09:07
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Tools, spare parts and materials quickly .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ATS CENTER
01/07/2025 19:22
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Rent a boat .
- Winning bidder: BIEN SACH COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 18:27
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Analysis of heavy metal samples and plant protection drugs .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 11:28
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 publishes the plan The plan to select the material purchase of raw materials in 2025 implemented the topic "Research and testing to improve the environmental shrimp farming environment, forest shrimp in the coastal area by luminum microorganisms Rhodobacteria sp." with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 17:10
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 03: Buy materials, electrical equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TM-DV MINH TÂN
17/06/2025 16:00
Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Providing tablets, medicines, chemicals and color products in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NAM Y TECHNICAL SCIENTIFIC CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
12/06/2025 14:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement of raw materials, chemicals of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: ABI TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2025 17:19
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 09: Independent audit costs of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: ACOM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
23/12/2025 17:40
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement of all kinds of food for eels of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: NGOC THE AQUA LIMITED COMPANY
17/12/2025 19:01
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Purchase industrial feed for shrimp of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
03/12/2025 18:56
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Buying white-leg shrimp seeds of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM KIM XUYẾN
01/12/2025 17:21
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Rent a pond renovation of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NEWPONT
21/11/2025 16:25
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 04: Fresh food of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: NGOC THE AQUA LIMITED COMPANY
20/11/2025 10:06
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Car rental for business trips of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CATLAI LOGISTICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/11/2025 09:52
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of drugs, vitamins, minerals and common chemicals of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
19/11/2025 18:50
The Bid solicitor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Purchasing chemicals and preparations of the investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
18/11/2025 17:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 is the owner of 166 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 156 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 10 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 is the investor of 224 package, of which 174 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 50 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 is the owner of 290 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 is an investor with 117 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.