Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 277 contractors.
- Announced 81 development investment project, of which 7 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 222 contractor selection plans with a total of 352 bidding packages, of which 116 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 272 packages (with 303 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 297 packages, and canceled bids for 3 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 47 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 156 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 144 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.02 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 76.24%, Construction 13.86%, Consultancy 4.95%, Non-consultancy 4.29%, Mixed 0.66%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,812,421,749,736 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,568,591,740,766 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.45%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 277 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.02 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.24%, Construction 13.86%, Consulting 4.95%, Non-consulting 4.29%, Mixed 0.66%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,812,421,749,736 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,568,591,740,766 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.45%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 257 bidding packages, of which 160 were won, 91 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 32.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 33.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (76), Vĩnh Long (31), Khánh Hòa (19), Lâm Đồng (17), An Giang (16), Đồng Nai (14), Đà Nẵng (10), Đồng Tháp (9), Cần Thơ (4), Gia Lai (4), Quảng Trị (4), Cà Mau (3), Lào Cai (3), Tây Ninh (3), Hà Nội (2), Phú Thọ (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (39)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (55), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (16), Đồng Nai (12), Vĩnh Long (12), Bình Thuận (10), Ninh Thuận (10), Bến Tre (9), An Giang (8), Đà Nẵng (7), Trà Vinh (6), Khánh Hòa (5), Kiên Giang (5), Tiền Giang (4), Đồng Tháp (4), Bạc Liêu (3), Quảng Bình (3), Bình Định (3), Đắk Nông (3), Lào Cai (2), Tây Ninh (2), Hà Nội (2), Phú Thọ (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Sóc Trăng (1), Gia Lai (1), Bắc Giang (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hậu Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Cần Thơ (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (67)
- Has relationships with 75 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 62 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 126 contractors in 178 bidding packages, won 85 packages, lost 89 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 9 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MB-04: Control measuring device of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MARINE PETROLEUM ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 20:27
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package MA-06 Package: Heat exchange device of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SATURN ENGINEERING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 19:45
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package MB-08: Valve liner of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PH TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 19:30
Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bid Package MA-07.01: Air Compressors and Accessories of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
10/08/2026 20:20
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package XL-05: Dismantling, transportation, installation of electrical, measurement and control equipment, phase 2 of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: FUJI CAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 18:42
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Nhon Trach Chemical Plant Project of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 43 bidding package.
07/08/2026 17:23
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MB-05: Automation system for electrolytic tanks of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ ĐIỆN PHÚ MỸ
05/08/2026 20:09
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MA-07: Auxiliary equipment of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: GIA HOANG PHU COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 23:06
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package MA-04: Centrifugal pumps of all types of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THAI KHUONG TECHNOLOGY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 20:57
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package TV-07.02: Supervision of construction and installation of technological and electrical equipment for phase 2 of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & CONSULTANT CORPORATION
03/08/2026 19:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: HCl acid synthesis tower .
- Winning bidder: Mersen France Py SAS
20/08/2025 10:10
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Electrolytic parts of the electrolyte bottle BM2.7 Gen 3 .
- Winning bidder: JIANGSU ANCAN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
08/08/2025 16:50
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Ion exchange membrane for the electricity bottle BM2.7 gen 3 .
- Winning bidder: VU LE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2025 17:02
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Provides chlorine liquefaction cooling system .
- Winning bidder: HUNG TRI REFRIGERATION INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2025 16:53
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Electrolytic parts of the electrolyte bottle BM2.7 Gen 3 with 1 participating contractors .
10/07/2025 15:00
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 12: Verify the estimates of consulting jobs .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2025 15:25
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 01: Ion exchange membrane for the electricity bottle BM2.7 gen 3 with 3 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 15:00
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Nhon Trach Chemical Factory with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:49
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan 10,000 -liter enamel reaction device with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 14:02
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Alkaline cooling device with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 13:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MB-04: Control measuring device of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MARINE PETROLEUM ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 20:27
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package MA-06 Package: Heat exchange device of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SATURN ENGINEERING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 19:45
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package MB-08: Valve liner of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PH TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 19:30
Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bid Package MA-07.01: Air Compressors and Accessories of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
10/08/2026 20:20
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package XL-05: Dismantling, transportation, installation of electrical, measurement and control equipment, phase 2 of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: FUJI CAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 18:42
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Nhon Trach Chemical Plant Project of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 43 bidding package.
07/08/2026 17:23
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MB-05: Automation system for electrolytic tanks of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ ĐIỆN PHÚ MỸ
05/08/2026 20:09
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MA-07: Auxiliary equipment of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: GIA HOANG PHU COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 23:06
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package MA-04: Centrifugal pumps of all types of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THAI KHUONG TECHNOLOGY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 20:57
The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package TV-07.02: Supervision of construction and installation of technological and electrical equipment for phase 2 of the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & CONSULTANT CORPORATION
03/08/2026 19:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 81 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 222 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 204 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 18 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 303 package, of which 222 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 81 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 297 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 277 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.