Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Southern Power Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 516 contractors.
- Announced 56 development investment project, of which 10 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 1373 contractor selection plans with a total of 2674 bidding packages, of which 752 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 548 packages (with 655 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 643 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 254 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 1213 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1064 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 4.08 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 67.33%, Construction 12.37%, Consultancy 5.34%, Non-consultancy 14.81%, Mixed 0.15%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 13,513,196,531,285 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,969,788,581,568 VND.
- The savings rate is: 26.22%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Southern Power Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 516 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.08 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 67.33%, Construction 12.37%, Consulting 5.34%, Non-consulting 14.81%, Mixed 0.15%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,513,196,531,285 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,969,788,581,568 VND.
- The savings rate is: 26.22%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Supplement to the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV Phu Quoc – North Phu Quoc transmission line project. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 13:50
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Supplemental plan for the selection of contractors for the tender: Survey and demarcation, and creation of topographic maps for land acquisition purposes. Project: 110kV Loy Bin Nhon substation and connection to Loy Bin Nhon substation. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 13:47
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Adjust the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV My Hang Nam substation project and connect the My Hang Nam substation. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 08:37
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Upgrade and expand the 110kV Trị An - Tân Hòa and Tân Hòa - Thạnh Phú power lines. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 3 bidding package.
22/08/2026 14:08
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Revision of the contractor selection plan (Package 08-DH and Package 09-DH): Project: 110kV Da Huoai substation and 110kV Da Huoai - Dam Bri 2 hydropower diversion line to Da Teh. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 2 bidding package.
22/08/2026 13:54
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for consulting audit packages under the "Projects using commercial loan and self-funded capital of Southern Electricity Corporation" project (KT-04-2026). of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 13:44
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Purchase of 2 seven-seat, four-wheel drive vehicles for use by the General Company in 2026. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 08:17
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Tender plan for the construction of the new 110kV Tan Hoi substation and the construction of the new connection line to the 110kV Tan Hoi substation (2 circuits). of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 6 bidding package.
19/08/2026 15:22
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Tender plan for the construction project of the new 110 kV substation at the 220 kV Phuoc Dong substation, with two circuits. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 5 bidding package.
19/08/2026 15:04
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Tender Plan for the Project: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line, Project 01: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line (from Phuoc Hoa 110 kV Substation to T07 pole on the 110 kV Binh Minh – Cau Ke power line) of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 6 bidding package.
15/08/2026 13:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for component sub-projects: 110kV Tran De Line - 220kV Soc Trang Station; Tam Nong - An Long 110kV line; Vinh Thuan - Go Quao 110kV line; Phu Tan - Nam Can 110kV line; 110kV line circuit 2 from 220kV station Ca Mau - An Xuyen; An Thanh - Thanh Hoa 110kV line, part of the Efficient Power Grid project in small and medium cities, using ODA loans from the German Government (Component project 3, phase 2) with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 17:35
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: 110kV line, 220kV Thot Not station - 110kV Thoi Lai station with 10 bidding package .
25/03/2026 13:58
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan to select the construction contractor: 110kV Red Flag TBA and connect the 110kV Red Flag with 10 bidding package .
10/03/2026 15:41
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for Component Project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German Government (Component 3 project - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
28/01/2026 17:01
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for Component Project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German Government (Component 3 project - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
28/01/2026 16:56
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the project to build a new line connecting the 110kV Phuoc Dong 5 & 6 station (220kV Tay Ninh 2) - 220kV Phuoc Dong, 2 circuits with 10 bidding package .
30/12/2025 14:39
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for component project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German government (Component project 3 - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
19/11/2025 09:28
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for component project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German government (Component project 3 - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
19/11/2025 09:14
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan to select the contractor of the 110kV Ho Tram Station and the connection line with 2 bidding package .
03/09/2025 14:56
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the project to build a new line connecting the 110kV Phuoc Dong 5 & 6 station (220kV Tay Ninh 2) - 220kV Phuoc Dong, 2 circuits with 10 bidding package .
28/08/2025 13:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Supplement to the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV Phu Quoc – North Phu Quoc transmission line project. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 13:50
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Supplemental plan for the selection of contractors for the tender: Survey and demarcation, and creation of topographic maps for land acquisition purposes. Project: 110kV Loy Bin Nhon substation and connection to Loy Bin Nhon substation. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 13:47
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Adjust the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV My Hang Nam substation project and connect the My Hang Nam substation. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 08:37
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Upgrade and expand the 110kV Trị An - Tân Hòa and Tân Hòa - Thạnh Phú power lines. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 3 bidding package.
22/08/2026 14:08
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Revision of the contractor selection plan (Package 08-DH and Package 09-DH): Project: 110kV Da Huoai substation and 110kV Da Huoai - Dam Bri 2 hydropower diversion line to Da Teh. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 2 bidding package.
22/08/2026 13:54
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for consulting audit packages under the "Projects using commercial loan and self-funded capital of Southern Electricity Corporation" project (KT-04-2026). of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 13:44
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Purchase of 2 seven-seat, four-wheel drive vehicles for use by the General Company in 2026. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 08:17
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Tender plan for the construction of the new 110kV Tan Hoi substation and the construction of the new connection line to the 110kV Tan Hoi substation (2 circuits). of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 6 bidding package.
19/08/2026 15:22
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Tender plan for the construction project of the new 110 kV substation at the 220 kV Phuoc Dong substation, with two circuits. of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 5 bidding package.
19/08/2026 15:04
The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted the request Tender Plan for the Project: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line, Project 01: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line (from Phuoc Hoa 110 kV Substation to T07 pole on the 110 kV Binh Minh – Cau Ke power line) of the investor Southern Power Corporation with 6 bidding package.
15/08/2026 13:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Southern Power Corporation is the investor of 56 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Southern Power Corporation is the owner of 1373 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 894 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 479 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Southern Power Corporation is the investor of 655 package, of which 525 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 130 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Southern Power Corporation is the owner of 643 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Southern Power Corporation has a relationship with 6 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Southern Power Corporation is an investor with 516 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.