Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Southern Power Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 567 contractor.
- Announced 56 investment development project, of which 10 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 1180 contractor selection plans with a total of 1828 bidding packages, of which 641 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1361 packages (with 1541 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 1 packages.
- There are 117 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 610 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 30 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 744 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 607 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.44 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 68.85%, Construction 21.48%, Consultancy 2.79%, Non-consultancy 5.97%, Mixed 0.26%, Other fields 0.65000000000001%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 13,442,829,329,292 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,986,870,626,562 VND.
- The savings rate is: 25.71%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Southern Power Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 567 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.44 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.85%, Construction 21.48%, Consulting 2.79%, Non-consulting 5.97%, Mixed 0.26%, Other 0.65000000000001%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,442,829,329,292 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,986,870,626,562 VND.
- The savings rate is: 25.71%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Southern Power Corporation are as follows:
- Is the investor of 56 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1373 contractor selection plans, of which 894 were self-published, and 479 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 655 Tender Notices, of which 525 were self-invited, and 130 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Supplement to the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV Phu Quoc – North Phu Quoc transmission line project. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 13:50
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Supplemental plan for the selection of contractors for the tender: Survey and demarcation, and creation of topographic maps for land acquisition purposes. Project: 110kV Loy Bin Nhon substation and connection to Loy Bin Nhon substation. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 13:47
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Adjust the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV My Hang Nam substation project and connect the My Hang Nam substation. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 08:37
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Upgrade and expand the 110kV Trị An - Tân Hòa and Tân Hòa - Thạnh Phú power lines. with 3 bidding package .
22/08/2026 14:08
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Revision of the contractor selection plan (Package 08-DH and Package 09-DH): Project: 110kV Da Huoai substation and 110kV Da Huoai - Dam Bri 2 hydropower diversion line to Da Teh. with 2 bidding package .
22/08/2026 13:54
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting audit packages under the "Projects using commercial loan and self-funded capital of Southern Electricity Corporation" project (KT-04-2026). with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 13:44
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Purchase of 2 seven-seat, four-wheel drive vehicles for use by the General Company in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 08:17
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Tender plan for the construction of the new 110kV Tan Hoi substation and the construction of the new connection line to the 110kV Tan Hoi substation (2 circuits). with 6 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:22
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Tender plan for the construction project of the new 110 kV substation at the 220 kV Phuoc Dong substation, with two circuits. with 5 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:04
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Tender Plan for the Project: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line, Project 01: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line (from Phuoc Hoa 110 kV Substation to T07 pole on the 110 kV Binh Minh – Cau Ke power line) with 6 bidding package .
15/08/2026 13:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for component sub-projects: 110kV Tran De Line - 220kV Soc Trang Station; Tam Nong - An Long 110kV line; Vinh Thuan - Go Quao 110kV line; Phu Tan - Nam Can 110kV line; 110kV line circuit 2 from 220kV station Ca Mau - An Xuyen; An Thanh - Thanh Hoa 110kV line, part of the Efficient Power Grid project in small and medium cities, using ODA loans from the German Government (Component project 3, phase 2) with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 17:35
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: 110kV line, 220kV Thot Not station - 110kV Thoi Lai station with 10 bidding package .
25/03/2026 13:58
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan to select the construction contractor: 110kV Red Flag TBA and connect the 110kV Red Flag with 10 bidding package .
10/03/2026 15:41
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for Component Project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German Government (Component 3 project - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
28/01/2026 17:01
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for Component Project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German Government (Component 3 project - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
28/01/2026 16:56
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the project to build a new line connecting the 110kV Phuoc Dong 5 & 6 station (220kV Tay Ninh 2) - 220kV Phuoc Dong, 2 circuits with 10 bidding package .
30/12/2025 14:39
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for component project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German government (Component project 3 - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
19/11/2025 09:28
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for component project 3 - Effective power grid in small and medium-sized cities in the Southern region borrowing ODA capital from the German government (Component project 3 - phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
19/11/2025 09:14
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan to select the contractor of the 110kV Ho Tram Station and the connection line with 2 bidding package .
03/09/2025 14:56
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the project to build a new line connecting the 110kV Phuoc Dong 5 & 6 station (220kV Tay Ninh 2) - 220kV Phuoc Dong, 2 circuits with 10 bidding package .
28/08/2025 13:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Supplement to the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV Phu Quoc – North Phu Quoc transmission line project. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 13:50
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Supplemental plan for the selection of contractors for the tender: Survey and demarcation, and creation of topographic maps for land acquisition purposes. Project: 110kV Loy Bin Nhon substation and connection to Loy Bin Nhon substation. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 13:47
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Adjust the plan for selecting a contractor for the 110kV My Hang Nam substation project and connect the My Hang Nam substation. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 08:37
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Upgrade and expand the 110kV Trị An - Tân Hòa and Tân Hòa - Thạnh Phú power lines. with 3 bidding package .
22/08/2026 14:08
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Revision of the contractor selection plan (Package 08-DH and Package 09-DH): Project: 110kV Da Huoai substation and 110kV Da Huoai - Dam Bri 2 hydropower diversion line to Da Teh. with 2 bidding package .
22/08/2026 13:54
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting audit packages under the "Projects using commercial loan and self-funded capital of Southern Electricity Corporation" project (KT-04-2026). with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 13:44
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Purchase of 2 seven-seat, four-wheel drive vehicles for use by the General Company in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 08:17
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Tender plan for the construction of the new 110kV Tan Hoi substation and the construction of the new connection line to the 110kV Tan Hoi substation (2 circuits). with 6 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:22
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Tender plan for the construction project of the new 110 kV substation at the 220 kV Phuoc Dong substation, with two circuits. with 5 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:04
Southern Power Corporation publishes the plan Tender Plan for the Project: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line, Project 01: 110 kV Phuoc Hoa - Binh Minh Power Line (from Phuoc Hoa 110 kV Substation to T07 pole on the 110 kV Binh Minh – Cau Ke power line) with 6 bidding package .
15/08/2026 13:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Southern Power Corporation has posted 1180 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1828 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation posted 1 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted 1541 Tender Notices in 1361 bidding packages. Among these, 325 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1216 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has posted 610 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 610 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 30 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has a relationship with 567 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Power Corporation has a relationship with 61 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Southern Power Corporation has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects