Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 28 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 10 contractor selection plans with a total of 28 bidding packages, of which 9 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 16 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 28 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 20 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 18.75%, Construction 12.50%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 6.25%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 13,484,320,400 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 12,725,735,880 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.63%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning as follows:
- Has relationships with 28 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.75%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 6.25%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,484,320,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,725,735,880 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.63%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 100 bidding packages, of which 82 were won, 7 were lost, 10 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (20), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (19), Lâm Đồng (16), Tây Ninh (10), An Giang (9), Khánh Hòa (6), Đồng Tháp (3), Vĩnh Long (1), Cà Mau (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (11), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (9), Kiên Giang (8), Tây Ninh (7), Ninh Thuận (6), Bình Phước (5), Bình Thuận (4), Lâm Đồng (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Đắk Nông (2), Tiền Giang (2), Bình Dương (1), Bến Tre (1), Long An (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (34)
- Has relationships with 49 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 58 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 24 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 6 packages, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT12- AUDIT of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: MHD AUDIT AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
10/12/2025 16:24
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT13-Capification of Construction Investment Project of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2025 15:57
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT11- Bao Hiem works of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION
22/08/2025 15:52
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT18 - Office equipment of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH một thành viên trang trí nội thất Đại Việt Mộc
14/06/2025 09:07
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT21- Construction supervision, equipment supply and installation (supplement) of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: CHUAN VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/06/2025 11:27
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT19 - Equipment for the operation of the unit of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: VIET TU HAI SERVICE TRADING CO.,LTD
02/06/2025 11:23
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT17- Construction, supply and installation of equipment (additional part) of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: HATANGXANH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/06/2025 11:22
Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted Tender Notice GT18 - Office equipment of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning with the form Open bidding.
15/05/2025 17:26
Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted Tender Notice GT18 - Office equipment of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning with the form Open bidding.
07/05/2025 16:04
Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted Tender Notice GT17- Construction, supply and installation of equipment (additional part) of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning with the form Open bidding.
07/05/2025 16:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning announced the results of the bid package GT12- AUDIT .
- Winning bidder: MHD AUDIT AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
10/12/2025 16:24
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning announced the results of the bid package GT13-Capification of Construction Investment Project .
- Winning bidder: AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2025 15:57
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning announced the results of the bid package GT11- Bao Hiem works .
- Winning bidder: BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION
22/08/2025 15:52
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning announced the results of the bid package GT21- Construction supervision, equipment supply and installation (supplement) .
- Winning bidder: CHUAN VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/06/2025 11:27
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning publishes the plan Approving the Contractor Selection Plan (4th time) for the component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating facilities infrastructure of forestry institutes" with 10 bidding package .
06/05/2025 11:50
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning publishes the plan Approving the Contractor Selection Plan (4th time) for the component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating facilities infrastructure of forestry institutes" with 10 bidding package .
14/04/2025 10:34
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning announced the results of the bid package GT23- Appraisal of bidding documents, LCNT results (additional part) .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
09/04/2025 16:04
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning announced the results of the bid package GT22-Establishment of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents (supplemental part) .
- Winning bidder: HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED
09/04/2025 16:02
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Renting a working office .
- Winning bidder: Nguyễn Thị Mai Hoa
03/03/2025 16:16
Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning publishes the plan Rent a working office and warehouse to store records, documents, equipment and machinery in 2025 of the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute with 4 bidding package .
25/02/2025 16:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT12- AUDIT of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: MHD AUDIT AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
10/12/2025 16:24
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT13-Capification of Construction Investment Project of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2025 15:57
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT11- Bao Hiem works of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION
22/08/2025 15:52
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT18 - Office equipment of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH một thành viên trang trí nội thất Đại Việt Mộc
14/06/2025 09:07
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT21- Construction supervision, equipment supply and installation (supplement) of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: CHUAN VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/06/2025 11:27
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT19 - Equipment for the operation of the unit of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: VIET TU HAI SERVICE TRADING CO.,LTD
02/06/2025 11:23
The Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package GT17- Construction, supply and installation of equipment (additional part) of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning.
- Winning bidder: HATANGXANH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/06/2025 11:22
Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted Tender Notice GT18 - Office equipment of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning with the form Open bidding.
15/05/2025 17:26
Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted Tender Notice GT18 - Office equipment of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning with the form Open bidding.
07/05/2025 16:04
Bid solicitor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has posted Tender Notice GT17- Construction, supply and installation of equipment (additional part) of the investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning with the form Open bidding.
07/05/2025 16:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning is the owner of 10 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 10 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning is the investor of 16 package, of which 2 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 14 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning is the owner of 28 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Southern Sub Institute of Forest Inventory and Planning is an investor with 28 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.