Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT18 - Office equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:28 15/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Inventory and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating infrastructure of Forestry Institutes"
Bidding package name
GT18 - Office equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the Contractor Selection Plan (4th time) for the component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating facilities infrastructure of forestry institutes"
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500191795_2505151646
Approval date
15/05/2025 17:25
Approval Authority
Phân Viện điều tra Quy hoạch rừng Nam Bộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 15/05/2025
to
10:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACI E&C CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Số 8 ngách 125/5 đường Trung Kính, phường Trung Hòa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
2 TIN VIET VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 130 Duy Tân, Phường 15, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Q.8, Tp. HCM
4 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Q.8, Tp. HCM
6 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính để bàn cho nhân viên (Tiếp tân, Quản lý CSDL tại Thư viên; Kế toán, Thủ quỹ)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
2
Màn hình LED khổ lớn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
3
Màn hình LED khổ nhỏ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
4
Hệ thống thiết bị âm thanh hội trường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
5
Thiết bị âm thanh phòng họp nhỏ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
6
Máy in
4
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
7
Máy photocopy
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
8
Ghế trưởng phòng; giám đốc các trung tâm
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
9
Bàn làm việc trưởng phòng, giám đốc trung tâm chữ L
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
10
Ghế Phân viện trưởng, Phó Phân viện trưởng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
11
Bàn làm việc Phân viện trưởng, Phó Phân viện trưởng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
12
Ghế nhân viên
36
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
13
Bàn làm việc nhân viên
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
14
Bàn làm việc 1 khối 8 người (phòng tài chính)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
15
Bàn làm việc 1 khối 6 người (phòng khoa học kỹ thuật)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
16
Bàn làm việc 1 khối 4 người (phòng khoa học kỹ thuật)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
17
Tủ di động bàn làm việc
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
18
Ghế phòng họp nhỏ
25
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
19
Bàn họp phòng họp nhỏ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
20
Ghế hội trường cho học viên
150
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
21
Bàn hội trường cho học viên
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
22
Bàn họp nhỏ phòng kế hoạch tài chính và 02 trung tâm
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
23
Bàn trải bàn đồ, ảnh viễn thám (Phòng Viễn thám - Bản đồ)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
24
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng tổng hợp 1)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
25
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Phòng tổng hợp 2 )
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
26
Tủ hồ sơ tài liệu cao (Phòng phân viện trưởng)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
27
Tủ hồ sơ, tủ tài liệu thấp (phòng phân viện trưởng)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
28
Tủ trà - tủ hồ sơ thấp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
29
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng Phó Phân viện trưởng) - Tủ hồ sơ tài liệu cao (Phòng phân viện trưởng)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
30
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng Phó Phân viện trưởng) - Tủ trà - tủ hồ sơ thấp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
31
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng họp nhỏ) - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng họp nhỏ)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
32
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng họp nhỏ) - Tủ trà - tủ hồ sơ thấp (Phòng họp nhỏ)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
33
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng Kế hoạch - Tài chính) - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng Kế hoạch - Tài chính)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
34
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu (Phòng Kế hoạch - Tài chính) - Tủ trà - tủ hồ sơ thấp
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
35
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Phòng Khoa học Kỹ thuật ) - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Phòng Khoa học Kỹ thuật )
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
36
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Phòng Khoa học Kỹ thuật ) - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu thấp (phòng khoa học kỹ thuật)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
37
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Phòng Khoa học Kỹ thuật ) - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu thấp (phòng khoa học kỹ thuật)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
38
Tủ hồ sơ phòng viễn thám bản đồ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
39
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao Trung tâm sinh thái và tài nguyên lâm nghiệp - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao Trung tâm sinh thái và tài nguyên lâm nghiệp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
40
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao Trung tâm sinh thái và tài nguyên lâm nghiệp - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu thấp Trung tâm sinh thái và tài nguyên lâm nghiệp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
41
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao Trung tâm sinh thái và tài nguyên lâm nghiệp - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu thấp Trung tâm sinh thái và tài nguyên lâm nghiệp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
42
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Trung tâm phát triển rừng bền vững) - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Trung tâm phát triển rừng bền vững)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
43
Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu cao (Trung tâm phát triển rừng bền vững) - Tủ hồ sơ, tài liệu thấp (Trung tâm phát triển rừng bền vững)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
44
Tủ lưu trữ hồ sơ, tài liệu Phòng Thư viện -Tủ lưu trữ hồ sơ, tài liệu Phòng Thư viện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
45
Tủ lưu trữ hồ sơ, tài liệu Phòng Thư viện -Tủ lưu trữ hồ sơ, tài liệu Phòng Thư viện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
46
Tủ lưu trữ hồ sơ, tài liệu Phòng Thư viện -Tủ lưu trữ hồ sơ, tài liệu Phòng Thư viện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
47
Kệ trưng bày tiêu bản thực vật (phòng thư viện)
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
48
Bục giảng/thuyết trình
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270
49
Bộ bàn, ghế tiếp khách (Phòng tiếp khách, phòng tổng hợp, phòng khoa học kỹ thuật, trung tâm Phát triển rừng bền vững, trung tâm sinh thái và TNLN, phòng phân viện trưởng, phân viện phó)
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 197 Bành Văn Trân, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
250
270

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TM ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 212 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.30%, Construction 37.37%, Consulting 21.21%, Non-consulting 10.61%, Mixed 0.51%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 330,974,449,831 VND, in which the total winning value is: 322,042,785,940 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT18 - Office equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT18 - Office equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second