Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the Contractor Selection Plan (4th time) for the component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating facilities infrastructure of forestry institutes"

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:50 06/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500003331-02
Publishing time
11:50 06/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the Contractor Selection Plan (4th time) for the component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating facilities infrastructure of forestry institutes"
Name of project
Component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Inventory and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating infrastructure of Forestry Institutes"
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
BỘ NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN
Approval date
07/01/2025
Approval ID
62/QĐ-BNN-XD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 10
1.GT14 - Prepare design documents for financial protection (additional part)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare design documents for financial protection and project estimates according to regulations
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.GT15 - Project management (supplement)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on project management according to regulations
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.GT16- Verification of financial protection design and estimate GT14
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verify the design of financial protection and estimates according to regulations
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.GT17- Construction, supply and installation of equipment (additional part)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction, supply and installation of construction equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.GT18 - Office equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of office equipment and furniture
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.GT19 - Equipment for the operation of the unit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of specialized equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.GT20 - Appraisal of equipment for packages GT17, 18, 19
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on equipment price appraisal according to regulations
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.GT21- Construction supervision, equipment supply and installation (supplement)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on construction supervision, supply and installation of equipment according to regulations
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
9.GT22-Establishment of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents (supplemental part)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents according to regulations
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
10.GT23- Appraisal of bidding documents, LCNT results (additional part)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and LCNT results according to regulations
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Bình District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the Contractor Selection Plan (4th time) for the component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating facilities infrastructure of forestry institutes"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the Contractor Selection Plan (4th time) for the component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Investigation and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating facilities infrastructure of forestry institutes"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second