Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 186 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 118 contractor selection plans with a total of 132 bidding packages, of which 116 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 99 packages (with 118 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 120 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 33 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 46 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 36 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.51 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 72.88%, Construction 3.39%, Consultancy 16.10%, Non-consultancy 5.08%, Mixed 2.54%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 313,029,172,056 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 254,449,981,464 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.71%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 186 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.51 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.88%, Construction 3.39%, Consulting 16.10%, Non-consulting 5.08%, Mixed 2.54%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 313,029,172,056 VND, in which the total winning value is: 254,449,981,464 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.71%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỦY ĐIỆN THÁC BÀ
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00075667
- Issuer: Phòng Đăng ký kinh doanh - Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Yên Bái
- Fields:
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình.
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Shopping for Firewall Firewall System of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 10:57
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase digital map management software of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: IOTLINK COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 14:36
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of SF6 gas analysis equipment of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2026 14:52
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing equipment to analyze dissolved gas components in Transformer oil of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2026 16:39
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchase digital map management software of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/06/2026 16:56
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Hire a consultant to prepare information security level documents of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/06/2026 15:18
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of 25 ton wheeled cranes of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: UFO VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2026 14:56
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchasing equipment to analyze dissolved gas components in Transformer oil of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
20/05/2026 15:01
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of SF6 gas analysis equipment of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
20/05/2026 14:45
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Shopping for Firewall Firewall System of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
05/05/2026 16:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Treatment of land dams in Thac Ba hydroelectric project .
- Winning bidder: VIET ECOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2025 13:49
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Treatment of land dams in Thac Ba hydroelectric project with 1 participating contractors .
03/07/2025 14:39
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Surveying and evaluating the current status of battery pillars, spillway boundary - Thac Ba hydroelectric project .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 1
16/06/2025 11:16
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Calculate the parameter of the relay - the protection of the generator group - Thac Ba Hydroelectric Plant .
- Winning bidder: ITECHS VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/06/2025 08:34
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Surveying and evaluating the current status of battery pillars, spillway boundary - Thac Ba hydroelectric project with 1 bidding package .
05/06/2025 13:48
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Treatment of land dams in Thac Ba hydroelectric project in the form Open bidding .
27/05/2025 09:47
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Treatment of land dams in Thac Ba hydroelectric project with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2025 08:23
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Calculating parameters for setting relays to protect the generating set - Thac Ba Hydroelectric Plant with 2 participating contractors .
29/04/2025 14:37
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of vibration measuring equipment system, generator set island - Thac Ba Hydroelectric Plant .
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER GROUP CORPORATION
18/04/2025 08:53
THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply, dismantling and installation of relay system to protect the generator set - Thac Ba Hydroelectric Plant .
- Winning bidder: SMART TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, LS ELECTRIC VIETNAM CO., LTD
04/04/2025 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Shopping for Firewall Firewall System of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 10:57
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase digital map management software of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: IOTLINK COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 14:36
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of SF6 gas analysis equipment of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2026 14:52
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing equipment to analyze dissolved gas components in Transformer oil of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2026 16:39
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchase digital map management software of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/06/2026 16:56
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Hire a consultant to prepare information security level documents of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/06/2026 15:18
The Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of 25 ton wheeled cranes of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: UFO VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2026 14:56
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchasing equipment to analyze dissolved gas components in Transformer oil of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
20/05/2026 15:01
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of SF6 gas analysis equipment of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
20/05/2026 14:45
Bid solicitor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Shopping for Firewall Firewall System of the investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
05/05/2026 16:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 118 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 106 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 12 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 118 package, of which 106 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 12 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 120 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 186 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.