Search for business information

5200240495 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỦY ĐIỆN THÁC BÀ

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỦY ĐIỆN THÁC BÀ
International name THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 725
Business Tax ID 5200240495
Tax ID issue date 31/03/2006
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn5200240495
Company AddressThôn 1, Xã Thác Bà, Province Lào Cai
Company Website http://www.thacba.vn
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 31/03/2006
The number of workers 130
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 08/01/2018
Payment Status Paid but currently expired

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative Nguyễn Văn Quyền
Position General Director
This contractor is a listed company with the following information:
CK Token TBC
Exchange HOSE
List date 25/09/2009

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỦY ĐIỆN THÁC BÀ

1 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
2 Freight transport by road
3 Other passenger road transport
4 Other short term accommodation activities
5 Travel agency activities
6 Technical testing and analysis
7 Other education n.e.c.
8 Electric power generation activities from non-renewable sources
9 Electric power transmission and distribution activities
10 Construction of electric power projects
11 Growing of other perennial crops
12 Logging
13 Quarrying of stone, sand and clay
14 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
15 Repair and maintenance of machinery
16 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
17 Water collection, treatment and supply
18 Remediation and other waste management service activities
19 Construction of residential buildings
20 Construction of non-residential buildings
21 Construction of water supply and drainage projects
22 Construction of other utility projects
23 Electrical installation
24 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
25 Other construction installation
26 Other specialized construction activities
27 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
28 Landscape service activities
29 Office administrative and support activities
30 Operation of sports facilities
31 Other accommodation n.e.c.
32 Event catering activities
33 Real estate activities with own or leased property
34 All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
35 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
36 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Expand
1 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
2 Freight transport by road
3 Road passenger transport other
4 Short-stay services
5 Travel agent
6 Technical testing and analysis
7 Other education n.e.c
8 Power production
9 Power transmission and distribution
10 Construction of electrical works
11 Planting other perennials
12 Wood gathering
13 Exploitation of stone, sand, gravel and clay
14 Mechanical; metal treatment and coating
15 Repair of machinery and equipment
16 Installation of machinery and industrial equipment
17 Extraction, treatment and supply of water
18 Pollution treatment and other waste management activities
19 Building houses to live in
20 Building non-residential houses
21 Construction of water supply and drainage works
22 Construction of other public works
23 Installation of electrical systems
24 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
25 Installation of other building systems
26 Other specialized construction activities
27 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
28 Landscape care and maintenance services
29 General office administrative services
30 Activities of sports facilities
31 Other accommodation
32 Providing catering services under occasional contracts with customers
33 Trading in real estate, land use rights belonging to owners, users or renters
34 Other professional, scientific and technological activities n.e.c
35 Motor vehicle rental
36 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 98 project with a total of 118 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 91 package (with 108 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 107 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 27 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 1 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 118 Contractor Selection Plan, including 106 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 12 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 118 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 106, with 12 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỦY ĐIỆN THÁC BÀ
  • Construction capacity certificate code: 00075667
  • Issuing Authority: Phòng Đăng ký kinh doanh - Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Yên Bái
  • Field:
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình.
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
DauThau.info software collected from National Construction Capacity Database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts


Detailed data statistics tables

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,526

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,370
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second